Confirmed users
6,361
edits
m (→QA Top Bugs) |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ALL%20product%3Afennec%2520native%20whiteboard%3Areadability Readbility bugs] || -- || See meta list of known readibility bugs || watching font-inflation bugs | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ALL%20product%3Afennec%2520native%20whiteboard%3Areadability Readbility bugs] || -- || See meta list of known readibility bugs || watching font-inflation bugs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|712945}} || P2 || gralloc_alloc_buffer() failed to allcoate UMP memory -- OutOfResourcesException | | {{bug|712945}} || P2 || gralloc_alloc_buffer() failed to allcoate UMP memory -- OutOfResourcesException | ||
| Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
| {{bug|697858}} || P2 || Restore tabs from previous session, including history || Awaiting patch to land | | {{bug|697858}} || P2 || Restore tabs from previous session, including history || Awaiting patch to land | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | |{{bug|713774}} || P2 || Crash on rotation after adjusting viewport - part ii | ||
|| | || filed this bug as part 2 from {{bug|711426}}. Regression range found | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{bug| | | {{bug|711852}} || -- || Crash in neon_composite_over_8888_8888 or neon_composite_over_n_8_0565 or fast_composite_over_8888_0565 @ libxul.so@0xac... || Unprioritized. common crash | ||
|| | |- | ||
||{{bug|714289}} || -- || Only blank white pages are displayed || Unprioritized | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | ||{{bug|714709}}|| -- || Pinch zooming in will display blank content on Ted.com || Unprioritized. Easily reproducible. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <strike> {{bug|711156}} </strike> || P1 || Perf: regression on performance on startup | ||
|| resolved fixed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <strike> {{bug|696732}} </strike> || -- || Blank tab is displayed if device orientation is changed while the page starts loading | | <strike> {{bug|696732}} </strike> || -- || Blank tab is displayed if device orientation is changed while the page starts loading | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <strike> {{bug|710297}} </strike> || P2 || Canvas becomes clipped and unpannable || Verified fixed | | <strike> {{bug|710297}} </strike> || P2 || Canvas becomes clipped and unpannable || Verified fixed | ||
|- | |||
|<strike> {{Bug|711853}} </strike> || -- || Crash in arm_neon_fill @ libxul.so@0xad... || duped to {{bug|711852}} | |||
|} | |} | ||