Mobile/TopBugs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ALL%20product%3Afennec%2520native%20whiteboard%3Areadability Readbility bugs] || -- || See meta list of known readibility bugs || watching font-inflation bugs  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ALL%20product%3Afennec%2520native%20whiteboard%3Areadability Readbility bugs] || -- || See meta list of known readibility bugs || watching font-inflation bugs  
|-
| {{Bug|711853}} || -- || Crash in arm_neon_fill @ libxul.so@0xad... || Unprioritized. repro steps in duped {{bug|713299}}
|-
|-
| {{bug|712945}} || P2 || gralloc_alloc_buffer() failed to allcoate UMP memory -- OutOfResourcesException
| {{bug|712945}} || P2 || gralloc_alloc_buffer() failed to allcoate UMP memory -- OutOfResourcesException
Line 37: Line 35:
| {{bug|697858}} || P2 || Restore tabs from previous session, including history  || Awaiting patch to land
| {{bug|697858}} || P2 || Restore tabs from previous session, including history  || Awaiting patch to land
|-
|-
| {{bug|711156}} || P1 || Perf: regression on performance on startup
|{{bug|713774}} || P2 || Crash on rotation after adjusting viewport - part ii
|| dependent on {{bug|708651}}
|| filed this bug as part 2 from {{bug|711426}}. Regression range found
|-
|-
|{{bug|713774}} || P2 || Crash on rotation after adjusting viewport - part ii
| {{bug|711852}} || -- || Crash in neon_composite_over_8888_8888 or neon_composite_over_n_8_0565 or fast_composite_over_8888_0565 @ libxul.so@0xac... || Unprioritized.  common crash
|| filed this bug as part 2 from {{bug|711426}}
|-
||{{bug|714289}} || -- || Only blank white pages are displayed || Unprioritized
|-
|-
| {{bug|711852}} || -- || Crash in neon_composite_over_8888_8888 or neon_composite_over_n_8_0565 or fast_composite_over_8888_0565 @ libxul.so@0xac... || Unprioritized. very common crash
||{{bug|714709}}|| -- || Pinch zooming in will display blank content on Ted.com || Unprioritized. Easily reproducible.
|-
|-
||{{bug|714289}} || -- || Only blank white pages are displayed || Unprioritized.  Reproducible on single-core devices
| <strike> {{bug|711156}} </strike> || P1 || Perf: regression on performance on startup
|| resolved fixed
|-
|-
| <strike> {{bug|696732}} </strike> || -- || Blank tab is displayed if device orientation is changed while the page starts loading  
| <strike> {{bug|696732}} </strike> || -- || Blank tab is displayed if device orientation is changed while the page starts loading  
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
| <strike> {{bug|710297}} </strike> || P2 || Canvas becomes clipped and unpannable || Verified fixed
| <strike> {{bug|710297}} </strike> || P2 || Canvas becomes clipped and unpannable || Verified fixed
|-
|<strike> {{Bug|711853}} </strike> || -- || Crash in arm_neon_fill @ libxul.so@0xad... || duped to {{bug|711852}}
|}
|}
Confirmed users
6,361

edits

Navigation menu