Confirmed users
508
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[http://requirejs.org requirejs], [https://github.com/volojs/volo volo] | |[http://requirejs.org requirejs], [https://github.com/volojs/volo volo] | ||
|Find out more how people use modules, figure out what JS command line tooling would help web devs. Procured a ticket already. | |Find out more how people use modules, figure out what JS command line tooling would help web devs. Procured a ticket already. | ||
|- | |||
|James Long | |||
|[http://mozlla.org] | |||
|Advocate open web apps, and discuss my list-to-javascript compiler and why Javascript is a good assembly for the web | |||
|} | |} | ||