Privacy: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
293 bytes added ,  20 March 2012
Line 117: Line 117:
| [[Privacy/Friends|Mozilla Privacy Friends]] (MPF's) champion privacy within their group and support their group activities with privacy expertise. <br>  
| [[Privacy/Friends|Mozilla Privacy Friends]] (MPF's) champion privacy within their group and support their group activities with privacy expertise. <br>  
| Stacy Martin
| Stacy Martin
|-
| Privacy Indicators <br>
| Trying to find ways to help users differentiate between Apps on the Mozilla Marketplace based on privacy concerns <br>
| Jishnu Menon, Alina Hua
|-
| Privacy Policy Redraft <br>
| Making our privacy policies more readable  <br>
| Jishnu Menon, Tom Lowenthal
|-
|-
|}
|}
67

edits

Navigation menu