Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,088
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Status, Wed May 9. | Status, Wed May 9. | ||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(239, 239, 239);" | '''Status''' | |||
| style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(239, 239, 239);" | '''Owner''' | |||
| style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(239, 239, 239);" | '''Feature''' | |||
| style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(239, 239, 239);" | '''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{risk|}} | |||
| Vivien | |||
| Gaia Lockscreen | |||
| blocked on UX | |||
|- | |||
| {{risk|}} | |||
| Vivien | |||
| Gaia Homescreen | |||
| blocked on UX | |||
|- | |||
| {{risk|}} | |||
| Etienne | |||
| Gaia Dialer/contacts | |||
| blocked on UX | |||
|- | |||
| {{ok|}} | |||
| Etienne | |||
| Gaia New call screen | |||
| Blocked on bug 741587 owned by jlebar, ETA EOD. [https://www.dropbox.com/s/hnby51wvjwbcrug/separate-call-screen.mov movie demo] | |||
|- | |||
| {{miss|}} | |||
| Tim | |||
| Gaia SMS | |||
| Cancel - new UX designs from this week are being implemented by new Taipei engineer next week. Bent can demo new OOP IndexedDB backend though. | |||
|- | |||
| {{risk|}} | |||
| Michael V | |||
| Gralloc | |||
| Maybe, re-check Thurs. | |||
|- | |||
| {{done|}} | |||
| Fernando | |||
| Push Notification | |||
| Need to implement HTTPS, persistent connections and origin verification, but those don't block demo. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ok|}} | |||
| David F | |||
| Orientation change/resize | |||
| Blocked on bad sensor data on Nexus S: {{bug|753245}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ok|}} | |||
| Cervantes | |||
| Orientation lock | |||
| {{bug|743638}} landed on inbound, need to find an app that uses it to demo (video?). Pinged Vivien to find app/person. | |||
|- | |||
| {{risk|}} | |||
| Etienne | |||
| Proximity sensor | |||
| blocked on SGS2 bug 752683, owned by dougt. | |||
|- | |||
| {{risk|}} | |||
| Vivien | |||
| Platform: Ambient light sensor | |||
| API already spec'd, blocked on sensor firing events (same sensor on sgs2 problem as above) | |||
|- | |||
| {{ok|}} | |||
| Fabrice | |||
| Web intents | |||
| WIP patch done. Etienne working on multiple providers UI, maybe can use that to demo. | |||
|- | |||
| {{done|}} | |||
| Michael H | |||
| Camera | |||
| Ready by Friday, demo some filters, etc | |||
|- | |||
| {{done|}} | |||
| Eric | |||
| Bluetooth | |||
| Demo scenario: enable, browse, connect, disconnect | |||
|- | |||
| {{risk|}} | |||
| Jonas | |||
| Media storage API | |||
| Demo scenario: don't know how to demo this item because codes are not checked in yet. Status: Jonas is still working on this. He hopes he could finish this before this Friday. | |||
|- | |||
| {{risk|}} | |||
| Dave H | |||
| USB Host mounting | |||
| Dave H did not come to this work week. (checking to see if demoable anyway) | |||
|- | |||
| {{ok|}} | |||
| Ben T | |||
| IndexedDB OOP | |||
| Demo scenario: SMS. | |||
|- | |||
| {{risk|}} | |||
| Vicamo | |||
| Radio: MMS | |||
| Demo scenario: send MMS (picture only) from another phone that does NOT use b2g, receive MMS from a phone that use b2g, display the MMS message. Status = not completed yet. MMS needs a new database storage. Vicamo is working on it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{risk|}} | |||
| Kaze | |||
| Radio: 3G Data + Network UI | |||
| Status: 3G Data is NOT ready; Network UI is blocked by UX. Kaze is discussing with UX team about the demo. | |||
|- | |||
| {{done|}} | |||
| Andrew S | |||
| Apps: Email | |||
| Demo scenario: Browse, compose mails. | |||
|- | |||
| {{done|}} | |||
| James | |||
| Apps: Calendar | |||
| Demo scenario: Show calendar + create events. | |||
|- | |||
| {{done|}} | |||
| Philipp | |||
| Test harness | |||
| Demo scenario: Show tests, how to do the testing... | |||
|} | |||