B2G/SD2012HackTargets: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 37: Line 37:
| Cancel - new UX designs from this week are being implemented by new Taipei engineer next week. Bent can demo new OOP IndexedDB backend though.
| Cancel - new UX designs from this week are being implemented by new Taipei engineer next week. Bent can demo new OOP IndexedDB backend though.
|-
|-
| {{risk|}}
| {{miss|}}
| Michael V
| Michael V
| Gralloc
| Gralloc
| Maybe, re-check Thurs.
| In-progress, not ready for Friday demo though.
|-
|-
| {{done|}}
| {{done|}}
| Fernando
| Fernando
| Push Notification
| Push Notification
| Need to implement HTTPS, persistent connections and origin verification, but those don't block demo. Web API cannot be done, but it does not block the demo. Thinker is implementing it. [Updated on 5/10]
| Need to implement HTTPS, persistent connections and origin verification, but those don't block demo. Web API cannot be done, but it does not block the demo. Thinker is implementing it. [Updated on 5/10]. Fernando has a movie demoing it, can be shown at demo time.
|-
|-
| {{risk|}}
| {{done|}}
| David F
| David F
| Orientation change/resize
| Orientation lock/change/resize
| Blocked on bad sensor data on Nexus S: {{bug|753245}}.
| API landed by Cervantes, David found sensor bug workaround ({{bug|753245}}).
|-
| {{ok|}}
| Cervantes/David F
| Orientation lock
| {{bug|743638}} landed on inbound, need to find an app that uses it to demo (video?). David is demoing it in Video app.
|-
|-
| {{done|}}
| {{done|}}
Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,088

edits

Navigation menu