SecurityEngineering/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎Related Info: added completed features list)
Line 105: Line 105:
|-
|-
| First-run warning for new plugins<br>  
| First-run warning for new plugins<br>  
| <br>
|-
| HSTS seed list<br>
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/NPAPI:Pepper2 Plugin sandboxing]<br>  
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/NPAPI:Pepper2 Plugin sandboxing]<br>  
| <br>
|-
| [https://groups.google.com/group/mozilla.dev.security/browse_thread/thread/f8afac1eef7cb4cd/b570280627c3dca8 Effective certificate revocation and management]<br>
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Confirmed users
717

edits

Navigation menu