SecurityEngineering/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 108: Line 108:
|-
|-
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/NPAPI:Pepper2 Plugin sandboxing]<br>  
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/NPAPI:Pepper2 Plugin sandboxing]<br>  
| <br>
|-
| DLL&nbsp;whitelisting by name or signature<br>
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 119:
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| Notify user of malware in their crash signatures<br>  
| Notify user of malware in their crash signatures<br>
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 144:
|-
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=677797 Force ASLR or similar mitigations (EMET)]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=677797 Force ASLR or similar mitigations (EMET)]
|
|-
| Password Protected Profiles - Login to Browser
|
|-
| Safe Browsing Enhancements
|  
|  
|}
|}
Confirmed users
717

edits

Navigation menu