Confirmed users
514
edits
BillWalker (talk | contribs) |
BillWalker (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
== Deliverables == | == Deliverables == | ||
{| | |||
|Category | |||
|Description | |||
|Owner | |||
|! | |||
|App Management | |||
|[https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Apps/Apps_JavaScript_API#Management_API_%28 navigator.mozApps.mgmt] | |||
|anant | |||
|- | |||
|Identity | |||
|[https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/DOM/navigator.id navigator.id API] | |||
|benadida | |||
|- | |||
|Payment | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1NLKbHVPQXa9uvDBC3cfgOD7sIrtIxi0qDoXMQrxcCsI/edit navigator.mozPay API] | |||
|andreas | |||
|- | |||
|Definition | |||
|[http://mozilla.github.com/webapps-spec/ App manifest specification] | |||
|anant | |||
|- | |||
|Security Model | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Apps/Security Apps security model] | |||
|ladamski | |||
|- | |||
|Packaging | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Apps/PackagingProposal App packaging specification] | |||
|sicking | |||
|- | |||
|Cloud services | |||
|[http://docs.services.mozilla.com/aitc/lifeofanapp.html Apps in the Cloud design] | |||
|anant | |||
|- | |||
|Apps on Firefox OS | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Gaia/System/Apps Apps support on Firefox OS] | |||
|not sure | |||
|- | |||
|Runtime | |||
|Web Runtime (WebRT) for Android | |||
|not sure | |||
|- | |||
|Runtime | |||
|Web Runtime (WebRT) for Mac OS, Windows, Linux | |||
|not sure | |||
|} | |||
== Problematic questions == | == Problematic questions == | ||