Apps/Architecture: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:


{|
{|
|Category
! Category
|Description
! Description
|Owner
! Architect
|!
! Tech Lead
|App Management
|-
| rowspan=2 | App Management
|[https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Apps/Apps_JavaScript_API#Management_API_%28 navigator.mozApps.mgmt]
|[https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Apps/Apps_JavaScript_API#Management_API_%28 navigator.mozApps.mgmt]
|anant
|-
|[http://mozilla.github.com/webapps-spec/ App manifest specification]
|anant
|anant
|-
|-
|Identity
|Identity
|[https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/DOM/navigator.id navigator.id API]
|[https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/DOM/navigator.id navigator.id API]
|benadida
|benadida
|benadida
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 45:
|[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1NLKbHVPQXa9uvDBC3cfgOD7sIrtIxi0qDoXMQrxcCsI/edit navigator.mozPay API]
|[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1NLKbHVPQXa9uvDBC3cfgOD7sIrtIxi0qDoXMQrxcCsI/edit navigator.mozPay API]
|andreas
|andreas
|-
|Definition
|[http://mozilla.github.com/webapps-spec/ App manifest specification]
|anant
|-
|-
|Security Model
|Security Model
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Apps/Security Apps security model]
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Apps/Security Apps security model]
|ladamski
|ladamski
|sicking
|-
|-
|Packaging
|Packaging
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Apps/PackagingProposal App packaging specification]
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Apps/PackagingProposal App packaging specification]
|sicking
|sicking
|sicking
|-
|-
|Cloud services
|Cloud services
|[http://docs.services.mozilla.com/aitc/lifeofanapp.html Apps in the Cloud design]
|[http://docs.services.mozilla.com/aitc/lifeofanapp.html Apps in the Cloud design]
|anant
|anant
|anant
|-
|-
|Apps on Firefox OS
| rowspan=3 | Runtime
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Gaia/System/Apps Apps support on Firefox OS]
|Web Runtime (WebRT) for Android
|not sure
|not sure
|mfinkle
|-
|-
|Runtime
|Web Runtime (WebRT) for Mac OS, Windows, Linux
|Web Runtime (WebRT) for Android
|not sure
|not sure
|myk
|-
|-
|Runtime
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Gaia/System/Apps Apps support on Firefox OS]
|Web Runtime (WebRT) for Mac OS, Windows, Linux
|not sure
|not sure
|cjones
|}
|}


Confirmed users
514

edits

Navigation menu