Confirmed users
514
edits
BillWalker (talk | contribs) |
BillWalker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Category | |||
! Description | |||
| | ! Architect | ||
| | ! Tech Lead | ||
|App Management | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | App Management | |||
|[https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Apps/Apps_JavaScript_API#Management_API_%28 navigator.mozApps.mgmt] | |[https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Apps/Apps_JavaScript_API#Management_API_%28 navigator.mozApps.mgmt] | ||
|anant | |||
|- | |||
|[http://mozilla.github.com/webapps-spec/ App manifest specification] | |||
|anant | |anant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Identity | |Identity | ||
|[https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/DOM/navigator.id navigator.id API] | |[https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/DOM/navigator.id navigator.id API] | ||
|benadida | |||
|benadida | |benadida | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 45: | ||
|[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1NLKbHVPQXa9uvDBC3cfgOD7sIrtIxi0qDoXMQrxcCsI/edit navigator.mozPay API] | |[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1NLKbHVPQXa9uvDBC3cfgOD7sIrtIxi0qDoXMQrxcCsI/edit navigator.mozPay API] | ||
|andreas | |andreas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Security Model | |Security Model | ||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Apps/Security Apps security model] | |[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Apps/Security Apps security model] | ||
|ladamski | |ladamski | ||
|sicking | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Packaging | |Packaging | ||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Apps/PackagingProposal App packaging specification] | |[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Apps/PackagingProposal App packaging specification] | ||
|sicking | |||
|sicking | |sicking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cloud services | |Cloud services | ||
|[http://docs.services.mozilla.com/aitc/lifeofanapp.html Apps in the Cloud design] | |[http://docs.services.mozilla.com/aitc/lifeofanapp.html Apps in the Cloud design] | ||
|anant | |||
|anant | |anant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | Runtime | ||
| | |Web Runtime (WebRT) for Android | ||
|not sure | |not sure | ||
|mfinkle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Web Runtime (WebRT) for Mac OS, Windows, Linux | |||
|Web Runtime (WebRT) for | |||
|not sure | |not sure | ||
|myk | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Gaia/System/Apps Apps support on Firefox OS] | ||
|not sure | |not sure | ||
|cjones | |||
|} | |} | ||