Security/Talks: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
! Talk
! Talk
! Video / Slides
! Video / Slides
|-
|2013 Feb 22
|[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Louisville OWASP Louisville]
|Louisville, KY
|[[Users:curtisk|Curtis Koenig]]
|An Introduction to OWASP and how Mozilla Participates
|
|-
|-
|2013 Feb 2
|2013 Feb 2
Line 22: Line 29:
|2013 March 2
|2013 March 2
| [http://www.nullcon.net/website/conference/it_conference.html Nullcon]
| [http://www.nullcon.net/website/conference/it_conference.html Nullcon]
| Brussels
| Goa, India
| [[User:rforbes|Raymond Forbes]]
| [[User:rforbes|Raymond Forbes]]
| Practical Security for developers, using OWASP ZAP
|  
|
|
|}
|}
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,776

edits

Navigation menu