Community:SummerOfCode13:Brainstorming: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 285: Line 285:
! Mentor(s)  
! Mentor(s)  
! Comments
! Comments
|-
|NPM support for SDK
|Add-on SDK has no good story for dependency management it would be great
|if SDK users could use npm for installing and publishing reusable SDK
|modules.
|Javascript, NodeJS
|gozala
|gozala
|
|}
|}


Confirmed users
179

edits

Navigation menu