Confirmed users
179
edits
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
! Mentor(s) | ! Mentor(s) | ||
! Comments | ! Comments | ||
|- | |||
|NPM support for SDK | |||
|Add-on SDK has no good story for dependency management it would be great | |||
|if SDK users could use npm for installing and publishing reusable SDK | |||
|modules. | |||
|Javascript, NodeJS | |||
|gozala | |||
|gozala | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||