Calendar:Post 0.5 Checkin: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
updated list
(Add Bug 383462)
(updated list)
Line 9: Line 9:
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=262811 262811] || When hovering a ToDo item long lines of the description doesn't break into multiple lines [task/event mouseover preview wrap] ||  ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=262811 262811] || When hovering a ToDo item long lines of the description doesn't break into multiple lines [task/event mouseover preview wrap] ||  ||  
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=264150 264150] || Calendar widget should change number style for days with events [minimonth busy highlight] ||  ||
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=327974 327974] || schema-*.sql has fallen out of sync with the provider ||  ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=327974 327974] || schema-*.sql has fallen out of sync with the provider ||  ||  
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=329034 329034] || async calICalendar methods and callbacks need request handles or ids || ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=334264 334264] || text color in about dialog is not default color || 06-28-2007 || 06-29-2007
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=334264 334264] || text color in about dialog is not default color || ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=346762 346762] || Lightning shouldn't include applicationUtils.js || 06-28-2007 || 06-29-2007
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=350323 350323] || show hidden calendars when they are selected. ||  ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=350323 350323] || show hidden calendars when they are selected. ||  ||  
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=352433 352433] || "all day" is shown on "print" view and printed product for an event selected "All Day" ||  ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=352433 352433] || "all day" is shown on "print" view and printed product for an event selected "All Day" ||  ||  
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=364381 364381] || Year selection in minimonth is limited to 7 years ||  ||
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=364572 364572] || [Proto] Unable ro resize the transparent overlay in free/Busy grid ||  ||
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=364672 364672] || Minimonth: Chinese weekday names indistinguishable; even after expanding sidebar ||  ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=364672 364672] || Minimonth: Chinese weekday names indistinguishable; even after expanding sidebar ||  ||  
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=369689 369689] || In day and week views, events ending at midnight cannot be resized to a smaller size using the mouse ||  ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=369689 369689] || In day and week views, events ending at midnight cannot be resized to a smaller size using the mouse ||  ||  
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=369848 369848] || Full name of day in Dayview (or none) ||  ||
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=372868 372868] || Schema out-of-date error check forces Tb to quit, so you can't disable Ln ||  ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=372868 372868] || Schema out-of-date error check forces Tb to quit, so you can't disable Ln ||  ||  
Line 34: Line 42:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=373898 373898] || rounding issues for grid boxes in calendar multiday view ||  ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=373898 373898] || rounding issues for grid boxes in calendar multiday view ||  ||  
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=376496 376496] || Formatting is bogus when start and end time don't belong to the same timezone || ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=376496 376496] || Formatting is bogus when start and end time don't belong to the same timezone || 06-28-2007 || 06-29-2007
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=377401 377401] || [Proto] Always 3 minimonths in Recurrence-dialog ||  ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=377401 377401] || [Proto] Always 3 minimonths in Recurrence-dialog ||  ||  
Line 40: Line 48:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=377463 377463] || Scrollbar appears / disappears in week & day view when dragging event past 12pm ||  ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=377463 377463] || Scrollbar appears / disappears in week & day view when dragging event past 12pm ||  ||  
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=377486 377486] || Remove unused feedProcessor.js file from Sunbird || ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=377486 377486] || Remove unused feedProcessor.js file from Sunbird || 06-28-2007 || 06-29-2007
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=377554 377554] || Reduce download size by compressing PNG images ||  ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=377554 377554] || Reduce download size by compressing PNG images ||  ||  
Line 46: Line 54:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=380335 380335] || Add picture to Task in MonthView (instead of *) ||  ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=380335 380335] || Add picture to Task in MonthView (instead of *) ||  ||  
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=382705 382705] || "Status" label in "New Task" window is misaligned || ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=381415 381415] || RDATE/EXDATE list is not considered || 06-28-2007 || 06-29-2007
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=382705 382705] || "Status" label in "New Task" window is misaligned || 06-28-2007 || 06-29-2007
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=383462 383462] || VTODO with RRULE but no DTSTART causes exception, missing entries || 06-28-2007 || 06-29-2007
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=383860 383860] || [Proto] Event dialog: Importance label is not localizable || ||  
|-  
|-  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=383462 383462] || VTODO with RRULE but no DTSTART causes exception, missing entries || ||  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=385341 385341] || Add ka (Georgian) to Calendar locales || 06-28-2007 || 06-29-2007
|}
|}
40

edits

Navigation menu