278
edits
No edit summary |
(Add new CalDAV errors from Bug 374566) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| 0x804a0004 || DUPLICATE_ID || Tried to add an item to a calendar in which an item with the same ID already existed | | 0x804a0004 || DUPLICATE_ID || Tried to add an item to a calendar in which an item with the same ID already existed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align=center | Errors used by ICS Provider (libical) | | colspan="3" align=center | '''Errors used by ICS Provider (libical)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x804a0100 || ICAL_NO_ERROR || No error | | 0x804a0100 || ICAL_NO_ERROR || No error | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| 0x804a010A || ICAL_UNKNOWN_ERROR || Unknown error type -- icalerror_strerror() was probably given bad input | | 0x804a010A || ICAL_UNKNOWN_ERROR || Unknown error type -- icalerror_strerror() was probably given bad input | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align=center | Errors used by WCAP Provider | | colspan="3" align=center | '''Errors used by WCAP Provider''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x804a0200 to 0x804a02FF || See [http://lxr.mozilla.org/mozilla1.8/source/calendar/providers/wcap/public/calIWcapErrors.idl#42 calIWcapErrors.idl] || See [http://lxr.mozilla.org/mozilla1.8/source/calendar/providers/wcap/calWcapErrors.js#135 calWcapErrors.js] | | 0x804a0200 to 0x804a02FF || See [http://lxr.mozilla.org/mozilla1.8/source/calendar/providers/wcap/public/calIWcapErrors.idl#42 calIWcapErrors.idl] || See [http://lxr.mozilla.org/mozilla1.8/source/calendar/providers/wcap/calWcapErrors.js#135 calWcapErrors.js] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" align=center | '''Errors used by CalDAV Provider''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x804a0301 || DAV_NOT_DAV || The resource is either not a DAV collection or not available | |||
|- | |||
| 0x804a0302 || DAV_DAV_NOT_CALDAV || The resource is a DAV collection but not a CalDAV calendar | |||
|- | |||
| 0x804a0303 || DAV_NO_PROPS || Unable to get properties of resource (not a network resource?) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits