Auto-tools/Automation Development/Meetings/130325: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 76: Line 76:
|-
|-
| {{bug|800872}} || Review || Henrik/Dave || Test failure "Window number '1' has been opened" in endurance/testTabbedBrowsing_OpenNewWindow/test1.js
| {{bug|800872}} || Review || Henrik/Dave || Test failure "Window number '1' has been opened" in endurance/testTabbedBrowsing_OpenNewWindow/test1.js
|-
| {{bug|758187}} || Review || Henrik/Dave || Write a new mozmill test for checking location sharing
|-
|-
| {{bug|786306}} || Review || Henrik/Dave || Add more logic to the restart tests to skip following test files if a test is failing
| {{bug|786306}} || Review || Henrik/Dave || Add more logic to the restart tests to skip following test files if a test is failing
Line 81: Line 83:
| {{bug|838192}} [[https://github.com/mozilla/mozmill-dashboard/pull/50 Pull Request]] || Review || Henrik/Dave || Add screenshot functionality to assertion module  
| {{bug|838192}} [[https://github.com/mozilla/mozmill-dashboard/pull/50 Pull Request]] || Review || Henrik/Dave || Add screenshot functionality to assertion module  
|-
|-
| {{bug|799149}} || Feedback || Henrik/Dave || Add mozmill test to ensure that there are no conflicts in context menu access keys
| {{bug|599290}} || Review || Andreea || Remove node.hasAttributes() code from "lib/localization.js"
|-
| {{bug|799149}} || Feedback || Henrik/Dave || Add mozmill test to ensure that there are no conflicts in context menu access keys
|-
|-
| {{bug|839996}} || Feedback || Marco ||   Add event to wait for before importing the default bookmarks through importFromURL function
| {{bug|839996}} || Feedback || Marco || Add event to wait for before importing the default bookmarks through importFromURL function
|-
|-
| {{bug|599290}} || Feedback || Henrik/Dave || Update SoftwareUpdateAPI to support complete relocation to the about dialog  
| {{bug|599290}} || Feedback || Henrik/Dave || Update SoftwareUpdateAPI to support complete relocation to the about dialog  
|}
|}


Confirmed users
571

edits

Navigation menu