canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
3,628
edits
m (→Profile Migration: Use -ProfileManager to create profiles whose names include spaces) |
(→New Features: Add note about satchel.) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thunderbird profile migration || You can now migrate your existing Thunderbird profile into SeaMonkey. || {{bug|329744}} | | Thunderbird profile migration || You can now migrate your existing Thunderbird profile into SeaMonkey. || {{bug|329744}} | ||
|- | |||
| Form Manager replaced by Satchel || Instead of the old form manager, when you type in forms now if you've previously entered values in similar fields you'll be presented with a drop-down list of options. || {{bug|304309}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||