SeaMonkey:New for 2.0: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎New Features: Add note about satchel.
m (→‎Profile Migration: Use -ProfileManager to create profiles whose names include spaces)
(→‎New Features: Add note about satchel.)
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
| Thunderbird profile migration || You can now migrate your existing Thunderbird profile into SeaMonkey. || {{bug|329744}}
| Thunderbird profile migration || You can now migrate your existing Thunderbird profile into SeaMonkey. || {{bug|329744}}
|-
| Form Manager replaced by Satchel || Instead of the old form manager, when you type in forms now if you've previously entered values in similar fields you'll be presented with a drop-down list of options. || {{bug|304309}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
3,628

edits

Navigation menu