Webmaker/Communications/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 94: Line 94:
| <b>Messaging and talking points</b>  
| <b>Messaging and talking points</b>  
|-
|-
| *Create unified messaging platform, language guidelines, and topline talking points (Feb/March)  
| Create unified messaging platform, language guidelines, and topline talking points (Feb/March)  
|-
|-
| <b>Create a value-add offering and way for Mentors to join us</b>  
| <b>Create a value-add offering and way for Mentors to join us</b>  
|-
|-
| *Ship webmaker.org/mentor page and decide on signon/join process (March)  
| Ship webmaker.org/mentor page and decide on signon/join process (March)  
|-
|-
| <b>Editorial Calendar</b>
| <b>Editorial Calendar</b>
|-
|-
| *Create editorial calendar for project releases, social media and other channels (email, blog, etc) (March)  
| Create editorial calendar for project releases, social media and other channels (email, blog, etc) (March)  
|-
|-
| *Put  in place a rapid response content process (March)  
| *Put  in place a rapid response content process (March) **Best thing on the internet on weekly Webmaker calls **Internal "meme" listserv or group? (or a public Mozilla meme appreciation tumblr?)
|-
| **Best thing on the internet on weekly Webmaker calls  
|-
| **Internal "meme" listserv or group? (or a public Mozilla meme appreciation tumblr?)
|-
|-
| <b>Social Media and Content</b>
| <b>Social Media and Content</b>
Confirmed users
687

edits

Navigation menu