Confirmed users
14,525
edits
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==== Firefox 22 ==== | ==== Firefox 22 ==== | ||
{| class="querytable sortable" | {| class="querytable sortable" | ||
| class="header" style="width: | | class="header" style="width:70%" | Feature | ||
| class="header" style="width: | | class="header" style="width:20%" | QA Contact | ||
| class="header" style="width:10%" | Test Plan | | class="header" style="width:10%" | Test Plan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=697983 Font Inspector] | | {{done|}} [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=697983 Font Inspector] | ||
| Manuela Muntean | | Manuela Muntean | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/FontInspector/TestPlan Test Plan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/FontInspector/TestPlan Test Plan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=782211 Notification API] | | {{done|}} [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=782211 Notification API] | ||
| Cornel Ionce | | Cornel Ionce | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Notification_API Test Plan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Notification_API Test Plan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=755126 | | {{done|}} [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=755126 Social Service Management via Add-ons Manager] | ||
| Anthony Hughes | | Anthony Hughes, Samvedana Gohil | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Desktop_Firefox/SocialAPI#Firefox_22:_Service_Management_via_Add-ons_Manager Test Plan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Desktop_Firefox/SocialAPI#Firefox_22:_Service_Management_via_Add-ons_Manager Test Plan] | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
| {{miss|}} [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=818340 Block cookies from sites I haven't visited ] | |||
| Bogdan Maris | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Block_Cookies_From_Unvisited_Sites/TestPlan Test Plan] | |||
|- | |||
| {{miss|}} [http://blog.pearce.org.nz/2013/02/h264aacmp3-support-now-enabled-by.html H264/AAC/MP3 support for Windows 7/8] | |||
| Cornel Ionce | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/H264-AAC-MP3_support Test Plan] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 34: | ||
| class="header" style="width:10%" | Test Plan | | class="header" style="width:10%" | Test Plan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{ok|}} [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=738818 Consolidate search preferences] | ||
| | | Manuela Muntean | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ok|}} [http://blog.pearce.org.nz/2013/02/h264aacmp3-support-now-enabled-by.html H264/AAC/MP3 support for Windows 7/8] | | {{ok|}} [http://blog.pearce.org.nz/2013/02/h264aacmp3-support-now-enabled-by.html H264/AAC/MP3 support for Windows 7/8] | ||
| Cornel Ionce | | Cornel Ionce | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/H264-AAC-MP3_support Test Plan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/H264-AAC-MP3_support Test Plan] | ||
|- | |||
| {{ok|}} [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=636564 Mac OSX Scrollbar Improvements] | |||
| Marc Schifer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ok|}} [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Security/Features/Mixed_Content_Blocker Mixed Content Blocker] | | {{ok|}} [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Security/Features/Mixed_Content_Blocker Mixed Content Blocker] | ||
| Matt Wobensmith, Mihai Morar | | Matt Wobensmith, Mihai Morar | ||
| [[Security/Features/Mixed Content Blocker/TestPlan | Test Plan]] | | [[Security/Features/Mixed Content Blocker/TestPlan | Test Plan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ok|}} [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=818675 Social Share, Marks, and Web Install] | | {{ok|}} [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=818675 Social Share, Marks, and Web Install] | ||
| Anthony Hughes, Samvedana Gohil | | Anthony Hughes, Samvedana Gohil | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Desktop_Firefox/SocialAPI/Firefox_23 Test Plan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Desktop_Firefox/SocialAPI/Firefox_23 Test Plan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ok|}} [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=675970 Stub Installer] | | {{ok|}} [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=675970 Stub Installer] | ||
| Line 78: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{risk|}} [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=604039 Prototype DOM Gamepad API] | ||
| | | Alexandra Lucinet | ||
| [[PrototypeDOMGamepadAPI/Test_Plan | Test Plan]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{block|}} [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=818340 Block cookies from sites I haven't visited] | |||
| Bogdan Maris | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Block_Cookies_From_Unvisited_Sites/TestPlan Test Plan] | |||
|- | |||
| {{block|}} [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=650295 Input Speech] | |||
| Simona Badau | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||