Confirmed users
14,525
edits
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Bogdan Maris | | Bogdan Maris | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Block_Cookies_From_Unvisited_Sites/TestPlan Test Plan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Block_Cookies_From_Unvisited_Sites/TestPlan Test Plan] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 390: | Line 386: | ||
=== Shipped === | === Shipped === | ||
The following features have shipped and are in a current Firefox release. | The following features have shipped and are in a current Firefox release. | ||
{| class="querytable sortable" | {| class="querytable sortable" | ||
| class="header" style="width:30%" | Feature | | class="header" style="width:30%" | Feature | ||
| class="header" style="width:15%" | Owner | | class="header" style="width:15%" | Owner | ||
| class="header" style="width:10%" | Test Plan | | class="header" style="width:10%" | Test Plan | ||
| class="header" style="width:30%" | Status | | class="header" style="width:30%" | Status | ||
|- | |||
| [http://blog.pearce.org.nz/2013/02/h264aacmp3-support-now-enabled-by.html H264/AAC/MP3 support for Windows 7/8] | |||
| Cornel Ionce | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/H264-AAC-MP3_support Test Plan] | |||
| {{done|}} Shipped in Firefox 23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Features/Firefox/PluginCrashComments | Plugin crash comments]] | | [[Features/Firefox/PluginCrashComments | Plugin crash comments]] | ||
| Vlad Ghetiu | | Vlad Ghetiu | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{done|}} Shipped in Firefox 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=765398 3-state UI for Do-not-Track] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=765398 3-state UI for Do-not-Track] | ||
| Alexandra Lucinet | | Alexandra Lucinet | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/3-stateUIforDNT/TestPlan Test Plan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/3-stateUIforDNT/TestPlan Test Plan] | ||
| Shipped in Firefox 21 | | {{done|}} Shipped in Firefox 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/DevTools/Features/JavaScriptProfiling Javascript Profiler] (DevTools) | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/DevTools/Features/JavaScriptProfiling Javascript Profiler] (DevTools) | ||
| Mihaela Velimiroviciu | | Mihaela Velimiroviciu | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/JavaScriptProfiling/Test_Plan Test Plan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/JavaScriptProfiling/Test_Plan Test Plan] | ||
| Shipped in Firefox 21 | | {{done|}} Shipped in Firefox 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=786131 Support multiple Social Providers] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=786131 Support multiple Social Providers] | ||
| Anthony Hughes | | Anthony Hughes | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{done|}} Shipped in Firefox 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Platform/Features/Meter_Element Implement <meter> Element] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Platform/Features/Meter_Element Implement <meter> Element] | ||
| Manuela Muntean | | Manuela Muntean | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Platform/Features/Meter_Element Test Plan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Platform/Features/Meter_Element Test Plan] | ||
| Shipped | | {{done|}} Shipped in Firefox 21 | ||
|} | |} | ||