Javascript:SpiderMonkey:ProjectGenerationGarbageCollection: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎Endgame schedule: Add "Current Estimated Date" column
(→‎Endgame schedule: Add "Current Estimated Date" column)
Line 17: Line 17:
* Burndown of rooting hazards and unsafe references: https://people.mozilla.com/~sfink/analysis
* Burndown of rooting hazards and unsafe references: https://people.mozilla.com/~sfink/analysis
* Burndown of bugs blocking Exact Rooting: [https://metrics.mozilla.com/bugzilla-analysis/Dashboard-FinalBurndown.html#esfilter=%257B%22or%22%3A%255B%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22bug_id%22%3A753203%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A745742%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A773686%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A789551%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A791022%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A906940%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A813244%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A848151%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A831379%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A868799%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A877658%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A884617%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A898220%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A898606%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A791062%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A834909%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A831409%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A898554%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A901731%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A898970%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A864785%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A868483%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A877699%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A898815%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A900144%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A899251%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A899251%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A900998%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A898608%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A900713%257D%257D%0A%255D%257D&forTitle=Exact+Rooting&dueDate=2013-10-22&sampleMin=2013-08-01 https://metrics.mozilla.com/...]
* Burndown of bugs blocking Exact Rooting: [https://metrics.mozilla.com/bugzilla-analysis/Dashboard-FinalBurndown.html#esfilter=%257B%22or%22%3A%255B%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22bug_id%22%3A753203%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A745742%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A773686%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A789551%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A791022%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A906940%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A813244%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A848151%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A831379%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A868799%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A877658%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A884617%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A898220%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A898606%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A791062%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A834909%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A831409%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A898554%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A901731%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A898970%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A864785%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A868483%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A877699%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A898815%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A900144%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A899251%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A899251%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A900998%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A898608%257D%257D,%0A%09%257B%22term%22%3A%257B%22blocked_by%22%3A900713%257D%257D%0A%255D%257D&forTitle=Exact+Rooting&dueDate=2013-10-22&sampleMin=2013-08-01 https://metrics.mozilla.com/...]
* Burndown of bugs blocking GGC: TBD


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Milestone
! Milestone
! Bug
! Bug
! Estimated Date
! Old Estimated Date
! Current Estimated Date
! Actual Date
! Actual Date
! Nightly Version
! Nightly Version
|-
| ...
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| style="background:#def;" | [[RapidRelease/Calendar|Nightly 26 (B2G 1.2) is uplifted to Aurora]]
| style="background:#def;" | [[RapidRelease/Calendar|Nightly 26 (B2G 1.2) is uplifted to Aurora]]
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" | 2013-09-16
| style="background:#def;" | 2013-09-16
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
Line 35: Line 42:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=898608 898608]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=898608 898608]
| 2013-09-23
| 2013-09-23
| 2013-10-02
|  
|  
| 27
| 27
Line 41: Line 49:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=834909 834909]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=834909 834909]
| 2013-09-25
| 2013-09-25
| 2013-10-03
|  
|  
| 27
| 27
Line 47: Line 56:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=898606 898606]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=898606 898606]
| 2013-10-18
| 2013-10-18
| 2013-10-07
|  
|  
| 27
| 27
Line 53: Line 63:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=834909 834909]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=834909 834909]
| 2013-10-22
| 2013-10-22
| 2013-10-08
|  
|  
| 27
| 27
Line 59: Line 70:
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" | 2013-10-28
| style="background:#def;" | 2013-10-28
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
Line 65: Line 77:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|
| 28
| 28
Line 71: Line 84:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=877471 877471]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=877471 877471]
| 2013-11-__
| 2013-11-__
| 2013-10-__
|  
|  
| 28
| 28
Line 77: Line 91:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=875863 875863]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=875863 875863]
| 2013-11-__
| 2013-11-__
|
|  
|  
| 28
| 28
Line 83: Line 98:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=619558 619558]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=619558 619558]
| 2013-11-__
| 2013-11-__
|
|  
|  
| 28
| 28
Line 89: Line 105:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=619558 619558]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=619558 619558]
| 2013-11-__
| 2013-11-__
|
|  
|  
| 28
| 28
|-
|-
| ...
| ...
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 101: Line 119:
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" | 2013-12-09
| style="background:#def;" | 2013-12-09
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
|-
|-
| ...
| ...
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 113: Line 133:
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" | 2014-01-20
| style="background:#def;" | 2014-01-20
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
| style="background:#def;" |
|-
|-
| ...
| ...
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
Confirmed users
3,339

edits

Navigation menu