Account confirmers, Anti-spam team, canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
4,083
edits
(Created page with "CrashKill/StabilityWeek2013 {| class="querytable" |- ! Session ! style="width: 13em;" | Person ! Item ! Bug ! Status |- | Rethinking Socorro Storage | laura | Push on th...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[CrashKill/StabilityWeek2013]] | [[CrashKill/StabilityWeek2013]] | ||
{| class="querytable" | {| class="querytable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Session | ! Session | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |||
| Socorro and FHR: Testing, the master plan or the mutating reality | |||
| mbrandt | |||
| Get Selenium suite polling for new Socorro commits so the tests get run more promptly and we have less trouble tracking down regressions. | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Socorro and FHR: Testing, the master plan or the mutating reality | |||
| selena | |||
| How about some tests for our stored procs? Write some. They'll call the procs through the middleware layer. | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Socorro and FHR: Testing, the master plan or the mutating reality | |||
| mbrandt | |||
| Stop running tests against dev. | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Socorro and FHR: Testing, the master plan or the mutating reality | |||
| selena, rhelmer, lonnen | |||
| Audit stage's config; make sure it's the same as prod. | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Stats | |||
| lonnen | |||
| File a bug and do something about it. | |||
| {{bug|908334}} | |||
| FIXED | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits