Account confirmers, Anti-spam team, canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
4,083
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stats | | Socorro: Stats | ||
| lonnen | | lonnen | ||
| File a bug and do something about it. | | File a bug and do something about it. | ||
| {{bug|908334}} | | {{bug|908334}} | ||
| FIXED | | FIXED | ||
|- | |||
| Socorro: future of dev | |||
| rhelmer | |||
| redo Vagrant-lite | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Socorro: future of dev | |||
| rhelmer | |||
| developer HBase polished and working (tmary {{bug|872810}}, rhelmer to follow up) | |||
| {{bug|907964}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Socorro: future of dev | |||
| lonnen | |||
| build new dev env on the VM dumitru gave us | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Socorro: future of dev | |||
| laura | |||
| nag IT for puppet write access for everybody | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Socorro: future of dev | |||
| lonnen | |||
| follow up on options for try | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Improving User Support after Crashing | |||
| KaiRo | |||
| Finish up bug on listing last 3 days of crashes in about:support | |||
| {{bug|765285}} | |||
| poked, awaiting new patch | |||
|- | |||
| Improving User Support after Crashing | |||
| gps | |||
| expose "disable addon with ID X" API from chrome to "healthreport" | |||
| {{bug|912815}} | |||
| filed | |||
|- | |||
| Improving User Support after Crashing | |||
| Arun | |||
| come back for ideas for design changes in the client ([https://etherpad.mozilla.org/ux-stability-workweek Arun's notes]) | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Improving User Support after Crashing | |||
| bsmedberg | |||
| Support classification | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Improving User Support after Crashing | |||
| brandonsavage | |||
| API to say "tell me what classification for this crash is" [Magic 8 ball API] | |||
| {{bug|915667}} | |||
| filed | |||
|- | |||
| Improving User Support after Crashing | |||
| bsmedberg to follow up | |||
| Reduce the junk in the help menu. | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Improving User Support after Crashing | |||
| bsmedberg | |||
| Redesign email flow | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Improving User Support after Crashing | |||
| bsmedberg | |||
| Support article embedded in crash report ? Need to investigate this further for implemantion | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Improving User Support after Crashing | |||
| laura | |||
| Develop plan for processing 100% of crashes only for their support classification | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Improving User Support after Crashing | |||
| laura | |||
| Develop plan for API for Firefox client to query for crash classification | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits