Confirmed users
14,525
edits
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|} | |} | ||
''[http://dataviz.mozilla.org/views/DesktopOverview/Overview Dashboard]'', ''[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AmkRt0ylPb8zdGRjTXpkdlRrTUhtOEp3OXB0LWcxeFE#gid=13 Spreadsheet]'' | ''[http://dataviz.mozilla.org/views/DesktopOverview/Overview Dashboard]'', ''[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AmkRt0ylPb8zdGRjTXpkdlRrTUhtOEp3OXB0LWcxeFE#gid=13 Spreadsheet]'' | ||
== Effect of Uplifts == | |||
=== Landings per Channel === | |||
The following shows when a bug was fixed (based on the state of the status flag during the 6-week period). | |||
{| class="querytable" style="width:60%" | |||
| class="header" style="width:10%" | Firefox Version | |||
| class="header" style="width:10%" | Nightly | |||
| class="header" style="width:10%" | Aurora | |||
| class="header" style="width:10%" | Beta | |||
| class="header" style="width:10%" | % Uplifts | |||
| class="header" style="width:10%" | Point Releases | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 113 | |||
| 170 | |||
| 128 | |||
| 73% | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 713 | |||
| 283 | |||
| 92% | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 356 | |||
| 332 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 58% | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| 207 | |||
| 316 | |||
| 214 | |||
| 72% | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| 306 | |||
| 506 | |||
| 279 | |||
| 72% | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| 340 | |||
| 563 | |||
| 381 | |||
| 74% | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| 397 | |||
| 460 | |||
| 275 | |||
| 65% | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| 353 | |||
| 563 | |||
| 420 | |||
| 75% | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 532 | |||
| 1069 | |||
| 545 | |||
| 75% | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| 853 | |||
| 857 | |||
| 332 | |||
| 58% | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 783 | |||
| 644 | |||
| 408 | |||
| 57% | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| 844 | |||
| 514 | |||
| 277 | |||
| 48% | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 550 | |||
| 472 | |||
| 247 | |||
| 57% | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 683 | |||
| 484 | |||
| 360 | |||
| 55% | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| 600 | |||
| 494 | |||
| 400 | |||
| 60% | |||
| 0 | |||
|} | |||