TPEPlatform/MediaRecorder: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 17: Line 17:
#B2G 1.3 on ICS: in this case, we still use VP8 and WebM.
#B2G 1.3 on ICS: in this case, we still use VP8 and WebM.


==META Issues==
==Tracking Issues==
META bugs for Encoding framework:
META bugs for Encoding framework:
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 100%;"
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 29: Line 29:
| {{bug|879688}}
| {{bug|879688}}
| MediaEncoder pipeline
| MediaEncoder pipeline
|-
| {{bug|888177}}
| ImageCapture WebAPI
|}
Main tracking issues
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 100%;"
|-
|-
| <strike>{{bug|842243}}</strike>
| <strike>{{bug|842243}}</strike>
| <strike>Audio encoding path</strike>
| <strike>Audio encoding path</strike>
|-
| <strike>{{bug|919905}}</strike>
| <strike>Refactor encoder architecture to support the video encoder module</strike>
|-
|-
| {{bug|879669}}
| {{bug|879669}}
| Video encoding path
| Video encoding path
|-
| {{bug|888177}}
| ImageCapture WebAPI
|-
|-
| {{bug|891705}}
| {{bug|891705}}
Line 57: Line 64:
| MP4Writer container writer
| MP4Writer container writer
|}
|}
Blocker for 1.3
*{{bug|919905}} - Media Recording - Refactor encoder architecture to support the video encoder module
*{{bug|879669}} - Support Video Encoder module in MediaEncoder framework
All video encoding path are block by these two bugs.


==Testing Plan==
==Testing Plan==
Confirmed users
1,643

edits

Navigation menu