Engagement/Developer Engagement/Mozilla Developer Program: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 130: Line 130:
|Ongoing: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=935712 Bug 935712]
|Ongoing: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=935712 Bug 935712]
|-
|-
| Soft launch the Developer Program. The idea is to have above activities in place, and publicly available, by early December, to coincide with the MDN redesign launch.
| Soft launch the Developer Program. The idea is to have above activities in place, and publicly available, by early December, to coincide with the MDN redesign launch. However, a stronger public push and marketing efforts belong to phase 2 (see below).
|Robert Nyman
|Robert Nyman
|Ongoing: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=932711 Bug 932711]
|Ongoing: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=932711 Bug 932711]
Line 167: Line 167:
|Robert Nyman
|Robert Nyman
|Planned.
|Planned.
|-
| External push for the Developer Program, with associated marketing activities.
|Sakina Groth, Robert Nyman, Stormy Peters
|Idea phase.
|}
|}


Confirmed users
134

edits

Navigation menu