Auto-tools/Projects: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 5: Line 5:
== The Goals ==
== The Goals ==
Every calendar quarter, we figure out how best to support Mozilla's efforts and translate that into a set of goals. Most of our goals these days have tracking bugs. So if you want to directly help us the most, look through those tracking bugs and find a bug you can start hacking on. Ask in #ateam if you need help.
Every calendar quarter, we figure out how best to support Mozilla's efforts and translate that into a set of goals. Most of our goals these days have tracking bugs. So if you want to directly help us the most, look through those tracking bugs and find a bug you can start hacking on. Ask in #ateam if you need help.
=== 2013 ===
 
=== 2014 ===
{| class="fullwidth-table"
{| class="fullwidth-table"
|-
|-
Line 14: Line 15:
| '''Current Quarter: ''' [[Auto-tools/Goals/2014Q1|2014 Q1]]
| '''Current Quarter: ''' [[Auto-tools/Goals/2014Q1|2014 Q1]]
|  
|  
|  
|}
 
=== 2013 ===
{| class="fullwidth-table"
|-
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 120px" | Goal List
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 100px" | Post-Mortem
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 300px" | Notes
|-
|-
| [[Auto-tools/Goals/2013Q4|2013 Q4]]
| [[Auto-tools/Goals/2013Q4|2013 Q4]]
Confirmed users
1,927

edits

Navigation menu