Confirmed users
428
edits
(→Core) |
(→Core) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
{| width="100%" cellpadding="3" | {| width="100%" cellpadding="3" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" colspan=" | | style="background-color: #efefef;" colspan="5" | '''Setup Wizard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #efefef; width: 30px"| '''P/M''' | | style="background-color: #efefef; width: 30px"| '''P/M''' | ||
| Line 106: | Line 105: | ||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Feature''' | | style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Feature''' | ||
| style="background-color: #efefef; width: 120px"| '''Bug''' | | style="background-color: #efefef; width: 120px"| '''Bug''' | ||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Owner''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|P1/M3 | |||
|{{ns}} | |||
| Force a guided setup wizard on first run, and subsequent runs if not successfully completed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P1/M3 | |||
|{{ns}} | |||
| Provide option to uninstall on subsequent displays of setup wizard | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P1/M3 | |||
|{{ns}} | |||
| Provide specific setup wizards to support: 1) new account creation and initial sync, 2) existing accounts setting up a new Fx instance, and 3) existing accounts restoring a previously registered Fx instance. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P1/M3 | |||
|{{ns}} | |||
| Deliver account creation and authentication steps as part of "chrome" experience | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P1/M3 | |||
|{{ns}} | |||
| Provide link to web-based account recovery tool for "Lost Username/Password" failure during authentication | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P1/M3 | |||
|{{ns}} | |||
| Replace email address hashes with human-readable usernames | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||