Community:SummerOfCode14:Brainstorming: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (→‎Instantbird: Fix incorrectly used mark-up)
Line 91: Line 91:
! Mentor(s)  
! Mentor(s)  
! Comments
! Comments
|-
| A Desktop Environment based on B2G
| The goal is to package b2g desktop as an alternative to desktop environments like Gnome or KDE.
| Familiarity with packaging systems for popular linux distributions (deb, rmp, yum). Support for some APIs will also need to be implemented to provide an acceptable experience, like the Wifi api. Some gecko knowledge is a plus but not an absolute requirement.
| [https://mozillians.org/u/fabrice/ Fabrice Desré]
| [https://mozillians.org/u/fabrice/ Fabrice Desré]
|
|-
|}
|}


Navigation menu