Confirmed users
681
edits
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| [https://mozillians.org/u/fabrice/ Fabrice Desré] | | [https://mozillians.org/u/fabrice/ Fabrice Desré] | ||
| [https://mozillians.org/u/fabrice/ Fabrice Desré] | | [https://mozillians.org/u/fabrice/ Fabrice Desré] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Battery Included B2G Build Environment in a VM (FoxBox). | |||
| The goal is to help potential contributor/ROM maker bootstrap their B2G/gecko/gaia dev environment without burden. Especially important for web developer (gaia). Current project already able to configure a GUI environment with Firefox Nightly, export USB/repository PATH with host OS. | |||
| Familiarity with bash and unix system configuration. Vagrant or provisioning tools such as puppet/chef/salt is plus. Some helper scripts will also need to be implemented to provide an acceptable experience. | |||
Project Site http://github.com/gasolin/foxbox | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/u/gasolin/ Fred Lin] | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/u/gasolin/ Fred Lin] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||