Firefox OS/Projects: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 34: Line 34:
|- style="background:#efefef"
|- style="background:#efefef"
| '''Title'''
| '''Title'''
| '''Summary'''
| '''Type'''
| '''Categories'''
| '''Mentor'''
| '''Mentor'''
| '''Summary'''
| '''Link'''
| '''Link'''
|-
|-
| Non-critical network audit || Gaia ||  ||  ||  
| Non-critical network audit || Gaia ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| App usage tracking|| Gaia || ||  ||  
| App usage tracking|| Gaia || Personalization, Metrics ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Contact usage tracking || Gaia || ||  ||  
| Contact usage tracking || Gaia || Personalization, Metrics ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Activity streams || Gaia || ||  ||  
| Activity streams || Gaia || Personalization, Sharing, Metrics ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Car Screen || App || ||  ||  
| Car Screen || App || Homescreens ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Dropbox activity || App || ||  ||  
| Dropbox activity || App || Sharing ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Pocket activity || App || ||  ||  
| Pocket activity || App || Sharing ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Flickr activity || App || ||  ||  
| Flickr activity || App || Sharing, Photos ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Offline Wikipedia || App || ||  ||  
| Offline Wikipedia || App || Offline, Access ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Hotspot Locator || App || ||  ||  
| Hotspot Locator || App || Networking ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Telemetry || Gecko, Gaia ||  ||  ||  
| Telemetry || Gecko, Gaia || Perf, Metrics ||  ||
|-
| Mesh networking || Gecko, Gaia || Networking ||  ||
|-
| Contextual notifications || App, Gaia || Personalization ||  ||
|-
| Speech experiments || All || Voice recognition ||  ||
|-
| Telegram || App || Security ||  ||
|-
| TextSecure || App || Security ||  ||
|-
| Contact Certificates || App, Gaia || Security ||  ||
|-
| Public Key Import from Email || App, Gaia || Security ||  ||
|-
| Public Key Import from Server || App, Gaia || Security ||  ||
|-
| CardDAV || Gaia || Contacts, Sync ||  ||
|-
| People-centric Homescreen || App, Gaia || Contacts ||  ||
|-
|  ||  ||  ||  ||
|-
|  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,088

edits

Navigation menu