Confirmed users
402
edits
Adamlofting (talk | contribs) |
Adamlofting (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 703: | Line 703: | ||
=Foundation (MoFo)= | =Mozilla Foundation (MoFo)= | ||
==Webmaker Total== | ==Webmaker Total== | ||
| Line 714: | Line 714: | ||
| '''Next Steps ''' | | '''Next Steps ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:orange;" | | | style="background:orange;" | Qualifying as a Webmaker Mentor or Super-Mentor | ||
| | | Badge Database | ||
| tbc | | tbc | ||
| tbc | | tbc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:orange;" | | | style="background:orange;" | Hosting or Volunteering at a Webmaker Event | ||
| | | Webmaker Events Database | ||
| tbc | | tbc | ||
| tbc | | tbc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:orange;" | | | style="background:orange;" | Translating Webmaker Tools | ||
| | | Transifex | ||
| tbc | | tbc | ||
| tbc | | tbc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:orange;" | | | style="background:orange;" | Ad-hoc Contribution including | ||
| | * Presenting on community calls | ||
* Face-to-face user testing | |||
* Informal QA | |||
* Building Appmaker Components | |||
* Building on the MakeAPI | |||
| Ad-hoc Contribution Logger | |||
| tbc | | tbc | ||
| tbc | | tbc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:orange;" | | | style="background:orange;" | Code Contribution Merged | ||
| | | Github | ||
| tbc | | tbc | ||
| tbc | | tbc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:orange;" | | | style="background:orange;" | Filing a Bug | ||
| | | Bugzilla | ||
| tbc | | tbc | ||
| tbc | | tbc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:orange;" | | | style="background:orange;" | Submitting Web Literacy Resources | ||
| | | Webmaker DB | ||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Creating Teach Kits (Open Educational Resources) | |||
| TBC - not tracked yet | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Creating 'high-value' starter makes and appmaker templates | |||
| TBC - not tracked yet | |||
| tbc | | tbc | ||
| tbc | | tbc | ||