Contribute/Conversion points: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 703: Line 703:




=Foundation (MoFo)=
=Mozilla Foundation (MoFo)=


==Webmaker Total==
==Webmaker Total==
Line 714: Line 714:
| '''Next Steps '''
| '''Next Steps '''
|-
|-
| style="background:orange;" |  Item
| style="background:orange;" |  Qualifying as a Webmaker Mentor or Super-Mentor
| datasource
| Badge Database
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
|-
|-
| style="background:orange;" |  Item
| style="background:orange;" |  Hosting or Volunteering at a Webmaker Event
| datasource
| Webmaker Events Database
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
|-
|-
| style="background:orange;" |  Item
| style="background:orange;" |  Translating Webmaker Tools
| datasource
| Transifex
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
|-
|-
| style="background:orange;" |  Item
| style="background:orange;" |  Ad-hoc Contribution including
| datasource
* Presenting on community calls
* Face-to-face user testing
* Informal QA
* Building Appmaker Components
* Building on the MakeAPI
| Ad-hoc Contribution Logger
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
|-
|-
| style="background:orange;" |  Item
| style="background:orange;" |  Code Contribution Merged
| datasource
| Github
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
|-
|-
| style="background:orange;" |  Item
| style="background:orange;" |  Filing a Bug
| datasource
| Bugzilla
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
|-
|-
| style="background:orange;" |  Item
| style="background:orange;" |  Submitting Web Literacy Resources
| datasource
| Webmaker DB
| tbc
| tbc
|-
| style="background:orange;" |  Creating Teach Kits (Open Educational Resources)
| TBC - not tracked yet
| tbc
| tbc
|-
| style="background:orange;" |  Creating 'high-value' starter makes and appmaker templates
| TBC - not tracked yet
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
| tbc
Confirmed users
402

edits

Navigation menu