Confirmed users
402
edits
Adamlofting (talk | contribs) |
Adamlofting (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 767: | Line 767: | ||
==Webmaker Tools Team== | ==Webmaker Tools Team== | ||
This view is a subset of Webmaker Total for team specific goal tracking. | This view is a subset of Webmaker Total for team specific goal tracking. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | '''Active Contributor Conversion Point ''' | |||
| '''Metrics Datasource''' | |||
| '''Rewards & Recognition''' | |||
| '''Next Steps ''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Action | |||
| datasource | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Action | |||
| datasource | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|} | |||
==Appmaker== | ==Appmaker== | ||
This view is a subset of Webmaker Tools for project specific goal tracking. | This view is a subset of Webmaker Tools for project specific goal tracking. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | '''Active Contributor Conversion Point ''' | |||
| '''Metrics Datasource''' | |||
| '''Rewards & Recognition''' | |||
| '''Next Steps ''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Action | |||
| datasource | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Action | |||
| datasource | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|} | |||
==Hive== | ==Hive== | ||
| Line 775: | Line 809: | ||
==Mozilla Science Lab== | ==Mozilla Science Lab== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | '''Active Contributor Conversion Point ''' | |||
| '''Metrics Datasource''' | |||
| '''Rewards & Recognition''' | |||
| '''Next Steps ''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Teaching or Volunteering at a bootcamp | |||
| Ad-hoc logger via Software Carpentry Admin DB | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Contributing lesson material | |||
| datasource | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Ad-hoc Contribution including | |||
* Presenting on community calls | |||
* Peer-reviewing lesson material | |||
* Testing/QA on prototypes | |||
* Guest blogging on Science Lab site | |||
| Ad-hoc Contribution Logger | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Code Contribution Merged | |||
| Github | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Filing Bugs | |||
| Bugzilla | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|} | |||
==Knight-Mozilla OpenNews== | ==Knight-Mozilla OpenNews== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | '''Active Contributor Conversion Point ''' | |||
| '''Metrics Datasource''' | |||
| '''Rewards & Recognition''' | |||
| '''Next Steps ''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Open News Fellows | |||
| ? | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Writing for Source | |||
| Source DB | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Participation in OpenNews community projects | |||
| Source DB | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Ad-hoc Contribution including | |||
* Presenting on community calls | |||
* Organizing local events | |||
* Informal QA | |||
| Ad-hoc Contribution Logger | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Code | |||
| Github | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|} | |||
==MozFest== | ==MozFest== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | '''Active Contributor Conversion Point ''' | |||
| '''Metrics Datasource''' | |||
| '''Rewards & Recognition''' | |||
| '''Next Steps ''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Volunteer | |||
| BSD | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Host a session | |||
| BSD | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Participate in a session | |||
| BSD | |||
| tbc | |||
| tbc | |||
|} | |||