Firefox OS/Performance Task Force: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bobbychien (talk | contribs) (→Brown Bag: Add reference) |
Bobbychien (talk | contribs) (→Performance Task Force: update) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Quality Assurance || Mike Lien | | Quality Assurance || Mike Lien | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox_OS/Performance/Power_Consumption Battery Life] || Mike Lien | |||
|- | |||
| Memory Reduction || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Automation/Projects/MTBF MTBF] || Paul Yang, Shako Ho | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:17, 31 July 2015
Team
Performance Task Force
| Mailing Group | https://groups.google.com/a/mozilla.com/forum/#!forum/fxos-performance-taskforce |
| Raptor Dashboard | http://raptor.mozilla.org/#/dashboard/file/raptor.json |
| Product Management | Ravi Dandu |
| Coordinator / EPM | Bobby Chien |
| Testing Framework (Raptor) | Eli Perelman |
| Platform (Gecko) | |
| Gecko - Multimedia | John Lin |
| Gecko - Graphics | Jerry Shih |
| Gecko - RIL | Szu-Yu (Aknow) Chen |
| Gecko - Bluetooth | Alphan Chen |
| Gecko - Network | Jonathan Hao |
| Gecko - Performance | Thinker Lee, Ting-Yu Chou, Kan-Ru |
| Application (Gaia) | Julien Wajsberg |
| Gaia - System | Greg Weng |
| Quality Assurance | Mike Lien |
| Battery Life | Mike Lien |
| Memory Reduction | |
| MTBF | Paul Yang, Shako Ho |
Meetings
| Meetings | Time, Timezone, Location |
| Taskforce Syncup (Minutes) | 2pm (Taipei), Wed (Bi-Weekly) |
| Gaia, Raptor Syncup (Minutes) |
7:30am (Taipei) / 4:30 (PST), Wed (Bi-Weekly) |
Triage
| Type | Flags | Description |
| General | keyword: perf | General performance backlog |
| TaskForce wanted backlog | whiteboard: [perf-wanted] keyword: perf feature-b2g:backlog |
Backlog |
| TaskForce blocking | whiteboard: [perf-wanted] Keyword: perf feature-b2g:+ |
Blocking and In-progress |
In-Progress/Blocking Task
Bugzilla query error
Bugzilla API returned an error: 1
Backlog
No results.
0 Total; 0 Open (0%); 0 Resolved (0%); 0 Verified (0%);
Brown Bag
- Gecko Profiler and Layer Scope by Peter Chang
- Aspect-Oriented Programming for Performance Testing by Greg Weng
Reference
Bi-Weekly Minutes
| 2015/Q2 |
| 2015/Q3 |