L10n:Teams:pt-BR: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
===Portuguese, Brazil (pt-BR)===
===Portuguese, Brazil (pt-BR)===
Websites:<br>http://www.mozillabrasil.org.br/<br>http://br.mozdev.org/
Websites:<br>http://www.mozillabr.org/<br>http://br.mozdev.org/


Mailing lists:<br>[https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/community-brasil community-brasil@lists.mozilla.org]<br>[https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n-pt-br dev-l10n-pt-br@lists.mozilla.org]<br>[https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-extensions-br dev-extensions-br@lists.mozilla.org]
Mailing list:<br><s>[https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/community-brasil community-brasil@lists.mozilla.org]</s><br><s>[https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n-pt-br dev-l10n-pt-br@lists.mozilla.org]</s><br>
 
'''Discourse''':<br>[https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/c/mozilla-brasil Mozilla Brasil]<br>[https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/c/mozilla-brasil/localizacao-l10n Localizacao-l10n]<br>


====How to join this l10n team====
====How to join this l10n team====
Line 9: Line 12:
<li>Subscribe to our mailing lists:
<li>Subscribe to our mailing lists:
<ul>
<ul>
<li>[https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n-pt-br dev-l10n-pt-br@lists.mozilla.org]</li>
<li><s>[https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n-pt-br dev-l10n-pt-br@lists.mozilla.org]</s></li>
<li>[https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/community-brasil community-brasil@lists.mozilla.org]</li>
<li><s>[https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/community-brasil community-brasil@lists.mozilla.org]</s></li>
<li>[https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/c/mozilla-brasil/localizacao-l10n Discourse Localizacao-l10n]</li>
</ul>
</ul>
</li>
</li>
<li>Read our [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Brasil/L10n-pt-BR L10n page]</li>
<li>Read our [[L10n:Teams:pt-BR/Style Guide|L10n style guide page]].</li>
<li>Create a [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/pt-BR/ Pontoon account] and submit some translation suggestions.</li>
<li>Contact the mailing list to ask for someone to review your translations and provide feedback.</li>
</ol>
</ol>


====Active team members====
 
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
===== SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) =====
*[https://support.mozilla.org/kb/locales/pt-BR Brazilian Portuguese Translation Team]
**[https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/community/top-contributors/l10n/new?startdate=2015-01-01&enddate=2015-12-31&page=1&locale=pt-BR&page_size=100 List of Contributors 2015]
 
==== Active projects ====
*[https://pontoon.mozilla.org/pt-br/ Mozilla projects Localization] (Products and Services)
**[https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR Products Localization Dashboard]
**[https://l10n.mozilla-community.org/webdashboard/?locale=pt-BR Services Localization Dashboard]
 
===== Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) =====
If you want to help localize [https://support.mozilla.org/pt-BR support.mozilla.org/pt-BR] into your language, please do the following:
# [https://support.mozilla.org/users/authcontributor Create a SUMO account]
# If you can, [https://support.mozilla.org/groups/brazilian-localization get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message].
# [https://support.mozilla.org/kb/localize-mozilla-support Read our universal l10n documentation here].
# [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum/711086 Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community].
# You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the forums.
 
===== Localizing developer.mozilla.org (MDN) =====
If you want to help localize [https://developer.mozilla.org/pt-BR developer.mozilla.org/pt-BR] into your language, please do the following:
# [https://developer.mozilla.org/pt-BR/users/signin Sign in using persona or github]
# [https://developer.mozilla.org/docs/MDN/Contribute/Localize/Translating_pages Read our universal l10n documentation here].
# <s>[mailto:dev-l10n-pt-br@lists.mozilla.org introduce yourself]</s>
# You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the [mailto:dev-l10n-pt-br@lists.mozilla.org Mailing list].
 
===== L10n resources =====
* [http://transvision.mozfr.org/ Transvision Glossary]
* [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Brasil/L10n-pt-BR/Glossario Community Glossary]
* [https://wiki.mozilla.org/L10n:Teams:pt-BR/Style_Guide pt-BR l10n Style Guide]
 
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="width: 100%"
|-
! colspan="5" style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold"| CLICK [show] ON THE SIDE TO VIEW ARCHIVED PAGES, LINKS, AND FILES ====>
|-
| colspan="5" style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold"| Active Team Members
|-
|-
! Name
! Name
Line 45: Line 84:
| Cynthia Pereira
| Cynthia Pereira
| cynthiacpereira [at] gmail.com
| cynthiacpereira [at] gmail.com
| Web peer
| Web/Newsletter/Marketing peer
| NO
| NO
| NO
| NO
Line 67: Line 106:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Marco Aurélio Krause
| Magno Reis
| ouesten [at] me.com
| maagnoreiz [at] gmail.com
| Firefox for iOS owner
| SUMO/Advocacy
| NO
| NO
|-
| Maykon Chagas
| mchagas [at] riseup.net
| Pontoon peer, SUMO KB
| NO
| NO
| NO
| NO
Line 78: Line 123:
| YES; level 3
| YES; level 3
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=659262 YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=659262 YES]
|-
| Ricardo Panaggio
| panaggio [at] panaggio.net
| MDN peer, Webmaker peer
| Yes; level 1
| YES
|-
|-
| Rodrigo Padula de Oliveira
| Rodrigo Padula de Oliveira
Line 98: Line 137:
|-
|-
| Wolfgang Marcos
| Wolfgang Marcos
| wolfgang [at] cryptolab.net
| wolfgang [at] alcateia.eti.br
| Web peer
| Web peer
| NO
| NO
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
|}
| Zilmar de Souza Junior
 
| zilmar.jr [at] gmail.com
====Past team members====
| Newsletter, SUMO, Web
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold"| Inactive Team Members
|-
|-
! Name
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold" | Name  
! Role
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold" | Role
|-
|-
| Fernando Pereira Silveira
| Fernando Pereira Silveira
Line 122: Line 166:
| Mauricio Araldi
| Mauricio Araldi
| MDN Docs peer
| MDN Docs peer
|-
| Ricardo Panaggio
| MDN peer, Webmaker peer
|}
|}


===== SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) =====
*[https://support.mozilla.org/kb/locales/pt-BR Brazilian Portuguese Translation Team]
**[https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/community/top-contributors/l10n/new?startdate=2015-01-01&enddate=2015-12-31&page=1&locale=pt-BR&page_size=100 List of Contributors 2015]
==== Active projects ====
*[https://pontoon.mozilla.org/pt-br/ Mozilla projects Localization] (Products and Services)
**[https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR Products Localization Dashboard]
**[https://l10n.mozilla-community.org/webdashboard/?locale=pt-BR Services Localization Dashboard]
===== Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) =====
If you want to help localize [https://support.mozilla.org/pt-BR support.mozilla.org/pt-BR] into your language, please do the following:
# [https://support.mozilla.org/users/authcontributor Create a SUMO account]
# If you can, [https://support.mozilla.org/groups/brazilian-localization get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message].
# [https://support.mozilla.org/kb/localize-mozilla-support Read our universal l10n documentation here].
# [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum/711086 Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community].
# You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the forums.
===== Localizing developer.mozilla.org (MDN) =====
If you want to help localize [https://developer.mozilla.org/pt-BR developer.mozilla.org/pt-BR] into your language, please do the following:
# [https://developer.mozilla.org/pt-BR/users/signin Sign in using persona or github]
# [https://developer.mozilla.org/docs/MDN/Contribute/Localize/Translating_pages Read our universal l10n documentation here].
# [mailto:dev-l10n-pt-br@lists.mozilla.org introduce yourself]
# You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the [mailto:dev-l10n-pt-br@lists.mozilla.org Mailing list].
===== L10n resources =====
* [http://transvision.mozfr.org/ Transvision Glossary]
* [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Brasil/L10n-pt-BR/Glossario Community Glossary]
* [https://wiki.mozilla.org/L10n:Teams:pt-BR/Style_Guide pt-BR l10n Style Guide]
===== Team communication =====
* [https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n-pt-br Mailing list]


[[Category:Brazil]]
[[Category:Brazil]]
[[Category:L10n Teams|pt-BR]]
[[Category:L10n Teams|pt-BR]]

Latest revision as of 20:24, 25 March 2018


Portuguese, Brazil (pt-BR)

Websites:
http://www.mozillabr.org/
http://br.mozdev.org/

Mailing list:
community-brasil@lists.mozilla.org
dev-l10n-pt-br@lists.mozilla.org

Discourse:
Mozilla Brasil
Localizacao-l10n

How to join this l10n team

  1. Subscribe to our mailing lists:
  2. Read our L10n style guide page.
  3. Create a Pontoon account and submit some translation suggestions.
  4. Contact the mailing list to ask for someone to review your translations and provide feedback.


SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

Active projects

Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

If you want to help localize support.mozilla.org/pt-BR into your language, please do the following:

  1. Create a SUMO account
  2. If you can, get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message.
  3. Read our universal l10n documentation here.
  4. Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community.
  5. You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the forums.
Localizing developer.mozilla.org (MDN)

If you want to help localize developer.mozilla.org/pt-BR into your language, please do the following:

  1. Sign in using persona or github
  2. Read our universal l10n documentation here.
  3. introduce yourself
  4. You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the Mailing list.
L10n resources