Performance/Bugzilla: Difference between revisions

 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:


= Queries =
= Queries =
* [[Performance/Triage#Queries|Triage]]
== Triage ==
{{:Performance/Triage/Queries}}


= Reports =
= Reports =
Line 11: Line 12:
* [https://mozilla.pettay.fi/performance.html Performance × Component, including deltas over 30 days]
* [https://mozilla.pettay.fi/performance.html Performance × Component, including deltas over 30 days]


= Project Impact Flag =
= Project Flag =
We have a '''Performance Impact''' project flag used for triage nomination and prioritisation. Anyone can (re)nominate bugs for triage, but only members of the [[#Groups|perf-triage-team group]] can prioritise or mark bugs as unrelated to performance.
We have a '''Performance Impact''' project flag used for triage nomination and prioritisation. Anyone can (re)nominate bugs for triage, but only members of the [[#Groups|perf-triage-team group]] can prioritise or mark bugs as unrelated to performance.


Line 20: Line 21:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?f1=cf_performance_impact&o1=equals&v1=%3F&resolution=---&query_format=advanced ?] || Add bug to triage queue.
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?f1=cf_performance_impact&o1=equals&v1=%3F&resolution=---&query_format=advanced ?] || Add bug to triage queue.
|-
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?f1=cf_performance_impact&o1=equals&v1=-&resolution=---&query_format=advanced none] || Bug has no impact on product performance.
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?f1=cf_performance_impact&o1=equals&v1=none&resolution=---&query_format=advanced none] || Bug has no impact on product performance.
|-
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?f1=cf_performance_impact&o1=equals&v1=high&resolution=---&query_format=advanced high] || Bug has a high impact on the product quality and experience. These bugs should ideally be resolved  within 3-6 months.
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?f1=cf_performance_impact&o1=equals&v1=high&resolution=---&query_format=advanced high] || Bug has a high impact on the product quality and experience. These bugs should ideally be resolved  within 3-6 months.
|-
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?f1=cf_performance_impact&o1=equals&v1=medium&resolution=---&query_format=advanced medium] || Bug has a noticable impact for a number of users. These bugs should ideally be resolved within 6-12 months.
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?f1=cf_performance_impact&o1=equals&v1=medium&resolution=---&query_format=advanced medium] || Bug has a noticeable impact for a number of users. These bugs should ideally be resolved within 6-12 months.
|-
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?f1=cf_performance_impact&o1=equals&v1=low&resolution=---&query_format=advanced low] || Bug has a noticable performance impact but affects a group of users small enough, or the impact is low enough that it should be resolved in accordance with other priorities.
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?f1=cf_performance_impact&o1=equals&v1=low&resolution=---&query_format=advanced low] || Bug has a noticeable performance impact but affects a group of users small enough, or the impact is low enough that it should be resolved in accordance with other priorities.
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?f1=cf_performance_impact&o1=equals&v1=pending-needinfo&resolution=---&query_format=advanced pending-needinfo] || Bug is waiting on further information before impact can be determined.
|}
|}


Confirmed users
2,197

edits