Labs/Jetpack/SDK/0.11: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| {{bug|590230}} | | {{bug|590230}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Keyboard Shortcuts API | |||
| Felipe | |||
| P2 | |||
| {{bug|584064}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:55, 26 October 2010
Goals
Make progress towards feature-complete beta.
Timeline
| Milestone | Expected | Actual | Notes |
| Thaw | Monday, November 15 | ||
| Freeze | Wednesday, December 8 (11am PT) | ||
| RC1 | Wednesday, December 8 | ||
| Final | Wednesday, December 15 |
Status: Planned: 2010-12-15
Major Deliverables
| Summary | Owner | Priority | References | Status | Notes |
| E10S integration fixes for all modules | Atul | P1 | |||
| Sidebar API | Irakli | P1 | bug 578230 | ||
| Prompting Notifications API | Irakli | P1 | bug 590230 | ||
| Keyboard Shortcuts API | Felipe | P2 | bug 584064 |