QA/Automation/Projects/OpenWebApps: Difference between revisions
< QA | Automation | Projects
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "=Project Overview= {| style="width: 100%" | | style="width: 25%" | | style="width: 75%" | |- valign="top" | '''Name:''' | Test Automation for Open Web Applications |- valig...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''Name:''' | | '''Name:''' | ||
| Test Automation for Open Web Applications | | Test Automation for Open Web Applications | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| '''Leads:''' | | '''Leads:''' | ||
| Line 15: | Line 12: | ||
| '''Team Assistance:''' | | '''Team Assistance:''' | ||
| David Burns, Dave Hunt, Geo Mealer | | David Burns, Dave Hunt, Geo Mealer | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Tracker:''' | |||
| https://www.pivotaltracker.com/projects/350145 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''Discussions:''' | |||
| http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/qas-webapp-testing | |||
|} | |} | ||
The [[Apps|Open Web Applications]] project plays an important role in the Mozilla organization. It aims to bring the best aspects of installed applications to the web. It's a future-driven project across different browsers on different platforms and devices. To ensure the quality of the whole product, we will provide our automation knowledge to the Apps team and support them in creating and setting up the necessary test frameworks and a CI integration. | |||
Revision as of 10:40, 24 August 2011
Project Overview
| Name: | Test Automation for Open Web Applications |
| Leads: | Henrik Skupin, David Clarke |
| Team Assistance: | David Burns, Dave Hunt, Geo Mealer |
| Tracker: | https://www.pivotaltracker.com/projects/350145 |
| Discussions: | http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/qas-webapp-testing |
The Open Web Applications project plays an important role in the Mozilla organization. It aims to bring the best aspects of installed applications to the web. It's a future-driven project across different browsers on different platforms and devices. To ensure the quality of the whole product, we will provide our automation knowledge to the Apps team and support them in creating and setting up the necessary test frameworks and a CI integration.