2014 Goals Town Hall Schedule: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 03-JUN-2014 | | 03-JUN-2014 | ||
| 9:00am - 10:00am | | 9:00am - 10:00am | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/2014#Invest_in_Sustainability Invest in Sustainability] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/2014#Invest_in_Sustainability Invest in Sustainability (1/5)] | ||
| https://air.mozilla.org/town-hall-2014-goals-invest-in-sustainability-3/ | | https://air.mozilla.org/town-hall-2014-goals-invest-in-sustainability-3/ | ||
| williamr | | williamr | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| 07-AUG-2014 | | 07-AUG-2014 | ||
| 10:30am - 11:30am | | 10:30am - 11:30am | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/2014#Invest_in_Sustainability Invest in Sustainability - Analysis for Revenue Initiatives 2013/YTD ( | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/2014#Invest_in_Sustainability Invest in Sustainability - Analysis for Revenue Initiatives 2013/YTD (2/5).] | ||
| https://air.mozilla.org (to watch) | | https://air.mozilla.org (to watch) | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/2014Support_Team_Goals#Apps.2FMarketplace Get Firefox on a Growth Trajectory] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/2014Support_Team_Goals#Apps.2FMarketplace Get Firefox on a Growth Trajectory] | ||
| https://air.mozilla.org (to watch) | | https://air.mozilla.org (to watch) | ||
| TBD | |||
|- | |||
| 04-SEPT-2014 | |||
| 10:30am - 11:30am | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/2014#Invest_in_Sustainability Invest in Sustainability - Tiles (3/5).] | |||
| https://air.mozilla.org (to watch) | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:58, 21 July 2014
Participation Details
- To view these Town Halls, live or play back, you will need to log into Air Mozilla using the email address associated with your mozillians.org profile. The meeting will be published about a week before it's scheduled time below.
- To submit questions ahead of time, you'll need to log into the MozModerator using the same email address (we'll post Town Hall specific pages for questions about a week before each meeting.)
- We'll use #townhall for IRC back channel discussion and questions. We'll post the password for the channel for that Town Hall in the Air Mozilla calendar for that specific meeting (about a week before it's scheduled time).
- Materials and questions we didn't have a chance to answer will be posted to the Mozillians Yammer Exchange following the meeting.