Balkans/Contributors: Difference between revisions
< Balkans
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(sort a-b) |
(sort all) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| Bosnia and Herzegovina<br> | | Bosnia and Herzegovina<br> | ||
| Marketing, L10n, Drumbeat<br> | | Marketing, L10n, Drumbeat<br> | ||
|- | |||
| Kulev, Ognyan<br> | |||
| ogi<br> | |||
| ogi@tower.3.bg<br> | |||
| Bulgaria • Sofia, Varna<br> | |||
| l10n owner<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Bogomil|Shopov, Bogomil (Bogo)]]<br> | |||
| Bogomil<br> | |||
| b@bgzilla.org<br> | |||
| Bulgaria<br> | |||
| SUMO, Marketing, L10n, Mozilla advocate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Constanton|Antonakoglou, Kostas]]<br> | | [[User:Constanton|Antonakoglou, Kostas]]<br> | ||
| Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
| L10n , Knowledge base, SUMO | | L10n , Knowledge base, SUMO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[User:Pkst|Papadimas, Kostas]]<br> | ||
| | | pkst<br> | ||
| | | pkst@gmx.net<br> | ||
| | | Greece<br> | ||
| | | Greek l10n module owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Ppapadeas|Papadeas, Pierros]]<br> | ||
| | | ppapadeas<br> | ||
| | | ppapadeas@gmail.com<br> | ||
| | | Greece<br> | ||
| | | L10n , Marketing, Knowledge base, SUMO, QA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fiotakis, George<br> | | Fiotakis, George<br> | ||
| Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
| Greece<br> | | Greece<br> | ||
| Web-L10N | | Web-L10N | ||
|- | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:Gent Thaçi, Gent]<br> | |||
| gentt<br> | |||
| gent@mozilla-kosovo.org<br> | |||
| [http://mozilla-kosovo.org Kosovo]<br> | |||
| Marketing,Event Organization,SuMo<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Heroid|Shehu, Heroid]]<br> | |||
| Heroid<br> | |||
| heroid@ayih.org<br> | |||
| Kosovo<br> | |||
| Marketing, Translation<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:altinukshini Ukshini, Altin]<br> | |||
| altin<br> | |||
| altin.ukshini@mozilla-kosovo.org<br> | |||
| [http://mozilla-kosovo.org Kosovo]<br> | |||
| Marketing, Translation<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:ardian Haxha, Ardian]<br> | |||
| Ardian<br> | |||
| ardian.haxha@gmail.com<br> | |||
| [http://mozilla-kosovo.org Kosovo]<br> | |||
| Event Organization, Firefox OS, Mozilla Reps<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Novica|Nakov, Novica]]<br> | |||
| psmst<br> | |||
| nnovica@gmail.com<br> | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/L10n:Teams:mk Macedonia]<br> | |||
| advocacy, net policy<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Georgievski, Damjan<br> | | Georgievski, Damjan<br> | ||
| Line 97: | Line 133: | ||
| l10n<br> | | l10n<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User: | | [https://reps.mozilla.org/u/GoceMitevski/ Mitevski, Goce]<br> | ||
| | | sepokroce<br> | ||
| | | goce.mitevski@gmail.com<br> | ||
| [http://www.mozilla. | | [http://www.mozilla.mk Macedonia]<br> | ||
| | | Mozilla Reps, l10n, Design, Community Management | ||
|- | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:Jovanovski Jovanovski, Gorjan]<br> | |||
| Jovanovski<br> | |||
| [http://scr.im/gorjan click here]<br> | |||
| [http://mozilla.mk Macedonia]<br> | |||
| Marketing, Event Organization, l10n<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:Ioana.chiorean Chiorean, Ştefania Ioana]<br> | |||
| ioanachiorean <br> | |||
| Chiorean.Ioana@Gmail.com, Ioana@Mozilla.ro <br> | |||
| [http://www.mozilla.ro Romania]<br> | |||
| ReMo, Marketing, Community Building, Event Planning and Organization, Blogger for mozilla.ro and PR Mozilla Romania (Social Accounts admin), QA, SUMO <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Binder, Dejan<br> | |||
| Dejan991<br> | |||
| dejanbinder@yahoo.com<br> | |||
| [http://www.mozilla-srbija.org Serbia and Montenegro]<br> | |||
| L10N, SUMO | |||
|- | |||
| Dinić, Miloš<br> | |||
| Milos<br> | |||
| milos@mozilla-srbija.org<br> | |||
| [http://www.mozilla-srbija.org Serbia and Montenegro]<br> | |||
| Marketing, L10N, Support, MCS, WoMoz...<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ivanić, Oskar<br> | | Ivanić, Oskar<br> | ||
| Line 109: | Line 169: | ||
| Marketing, L10N, SUMO, Support, Mozilla Rep, Evangelism | | Marketing, L10N, SUMO, Support, Mozilla Rep, Evangelism | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Mathjazz|Horvat, Matjaž]]<br> | ||
| | | mathjazz<br> | ||
| | | matjaz@horv.at<br> | ||
| [http://mozilla. | | [http://www.mozilla.si Slovenia]<br> | ||
| Marketing, | | L10n, Marketing, Development, SUMO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Kinger|King, Brian]]<br> | | [[User:Kinger|King, Brian]]<br> | ||
| Line 120: | Line 180: | ||
| [http://www.mozilla.si Slovenia]<br> | | [http://www.mozilla.si Slovenia]<br> | ||
| Development. Add-ons, l10n, Evangelism | | Development. Add-ons, l10n, Evangelism | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:raul.malea Malea, Raul Nicolae]<br> | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:raul.malea Malea, Raul Nicolae]<br> | ||
| Line 132: | Line 186: | ||
| [http://www.mozilla.ro Romania]<br> | | [http://www.mozilla.ro Romania]<br> | ||
| L10n, Translation, SUMO, Evangelism, QA, Admin and author of mozilla.ro and PR Mozilla Romania (Social Accounts co-admin) | | L10n, Translation, SUMO, Evangelism, QA, Admin and author of mozilla.ro and PR Mozilla Romania (Social Accounts co-admin) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Szasz, Alexandru<br> | | Szasz, Alexandru<br> | ||
| Line 187: | Line 193: | ||
| L10n owner, SUMO, Marketing, Translation, Event Organization<br> | | L10n owner, SUMO, Marketing, Translation, Event Organization<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Filmil|Miletic, Filip]]<br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| filmil@gmail.com<br> | |||
| Serbia and Montenegro<br> | |||
| L10n, QA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ušumović, Hrvoje<br> | | Ušumović, Hrvoje<br> | ||
| Line 211: | Line 205: | ||
| L10N, SUMO | | L10N, SUMO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Smo|Smolej, Vito]]<br> | ||
| | | smo<br> | ||
| | | Vito.Smolej@gmail.com<br> | ||
| [http://www.mozilla. | | [http://www.mozilla.si Slovenia/Germany]<br> | ||
| Mozilla | | see [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:Smo Mozilla wiki page] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://elnino.si/ Vranešič, Nino]<br> | | [http://elnino.si/ Vranešič, Nino]<br> | ||
| Line 222: | Line 216: | ||
| [http://www.mozilla.si Slovenia]<br> | | [http://www.mozilla.si Slovenia]<br> | ||
| Marketing, L10n, Mozilla Rep, Marketplace App Reviewer, Mobile Test Drivers | | Marketing, L10n, Mozilla Rep, Marketplace App Reviewer, Mobile Test Drivers | ||
|- | |||
| Şumlu, Selim<br> | |||
| selim<br> | |||
| selim@selimsumlu.com.tr<br> | |||
| Turkey<br> | |||
| L10n, SUMO, social media<br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mozilla Balkans]] | [[Category:Mozilla Balkans]] | ||
Revision as of 20:13, 29 May 2015
Here is a list of people in Balkans who contribute to any of the Mozilla projects.
This page was inspired by Contributors/Germany Austria Switzerland. But, definitely remove yourself from the list if you don't want to be on it.
The main IRC channel for this community is #balkans on irc.mozilla.org.
| Name | IRC Nick | Country • City/Cities | Role | |
| Qoshi, Elio |
elio |
helios@elioqoshi.com |
Albania |
Visual Identity, l10n, Marketing ,Mozilla Reps |
| Skikuli, Redon |
- |
redon@skikuli.com |
Albania |
Event Organization, l10n, Marketing... |
| Dakich, Vlado |
Vladimir |
vlado@mozilla-srbija.org |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Marketing, L10N |
| Herak, Muris |
Muki |
muris@mozilla.ba |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Marketing, l10n, QA, etc. |
| Hodzic, Adnan |
AbsintheSyringe |
adnan@foolcontrol.org |
Bosnia and Herzegovina • Tuzla |
Marketing |
| Kalamujić, Kerim |
kerminator |
kerim@mozilla.ba |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Marketing, L10N, Drumbeat, SUMO... f |
| Savić, Aleksandar |
AleksandarS |
aleksandar@mozilla.ba |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Marketing, L10N, SUMO, Student Reps |
| Selimović, Lejla |
lejla |
lejla@mozilla.ba |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Marketing, L10n, Drumbeat |
| Kulev, Ognyan |
ogi |
ogi@tower.3.bg |
Bulgaria • Sofia, Varna |
l10n owner |
| Shopov, Bogomil (Bogo) |
Bogomil |
b@bgzilla.org |
Bulgaria |
SUMO, Marketing, L10n, Mozilla advocate |
| Antonakoglou, Kostas |
constanton |
kostas@antonakoglou.com |
Greece |
L10n , Knowledge base, SUMO |
| Papadimas, Kostas |
pkst |
pkst@gmx.net |
Greece |
Greek l10n module owner |
| Papadeas, Pierros |
ppapadeas |
ppapadeas@gmail.com |
Greece |
L10n , Marketing, Knowledge base, SUMO, QA |
| Fiotakis, George |
GeorgeF |
fiotakis@otenet.gr |
Greece |
Web-L10N |
| Thaçi, Gent |
gentt |
gent@mozilla-kosovo.org |
Kosovo |
Marketing,Event Organization,SuMo |
| Shehu, Heroid |
Heroid |
heroid@ayih.org |
Kosovo |
Marketing, Translation |
| Ukshini, Altin |
altin |
altin.ukshini@mozilla-kosovo.org |
Kosovo |
Marketing, Translation |
| Haxha, Ardian |
Ardian |
ardian.haxha@gmail.com |
Kosovo |
Event Organization, Firefox OS, Mozilla Reps |
| Nakov, Novica |
psmst |
nnovica@gmail.com |
Macedonia |
advocacy, net policy |
| Georgievski, Damjan |
gdamjan |
gdamjan@gmail.com |
Macedonia |
l10n |
| Mitevski, Goce |
sepokroce |
goce.mitevski@gmail.com |
Macedonia |
Mozilla Reps, l10n, Design, Community Management |
| Jovanovski, Gorjan |
Jovanovski |
click here |
Macedonia |
Marketing, Event Organization, l10n |
| Chiorean, Ştefania Ioana |
ioanachiorean |
Chiorean.Ioana@Gmail.com, Ioana@Mozilla.ro |
Romania |
ReMo, Marketing, Community Building, Event Planning and Organization, Blogger for mozilla.ro and PR Mozilla Romania (Social Accounts admin), QA, SUMO |
| Binder, Dejan |
Dejan991 |
dejanbinder@yahoo.com |
Serbia and Montenegro |
L10N, SUMO |
| Dinić, Miloš |
Milos |
milos@mozilla-srbija.org |
Serbia and Montenegro |
Marketing, L10N, Support, MCS, WoMoz... |
| Ivanić, Oskar |
icecold |
oskar.ivanic@gmail.com |
Serbia and Montenegro |
Marketing, L10N, SUMO, Support, Mozilla Rep, Evangelism |
| Horvat, Matjaž |
mathjazz |
matjaz@horv.at |
Slovenia |
L10n, Marketing, Development, SUMO |
| King, Brian |
kinger |
see Contact Page |
Slovenia |
Development. Add-ons, l10n, Evangelism |
| Malea, Raul Nicolae |
raulm |
raul.malea@gmail.com |
Romania |
L10n, Translation, SUMO, Evangelism, QA, Admin and author of mozilla.ro and PR Mozilla Romania (Social Accounts co-admin) |
| Szasz, Alexandru |
alexxed |
Alex@Mozilla.ro |
Romania |
L10n owner, SUMO, Marketing, Translation, Event Organization |
| Miletic, Filip |
filmil@gmail.com |
Serbia and Montenegro |
L10n, QA | |
| Ušumović, Hrvoje |
hrdzo |
hrvoje.usumovic@gmail.com |
Serbia and Montenegro |
L10N, SUMO |
| Smolej, Vito |
smo |
Vito.Smolej@gmail.com |
Slovenia/Germany |
see Mozilla wiki page |
| Vranešič, Nino |
elnino |
nino.vranesic@elnino.si or click here |
Slovenia |
Marketing, L10n, Mozilla Rep, Marketplace App Reviewer, Mobile Test Drivers |
| Şumlu, Selim |
selim |
selim@selimsumlu.com.tr |
Turkey |
L10n, SUMO, social media |