2012/SXSW: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎SXSW 2012: one more panel found by searching)
Line 33: Line 33:
|
|
| <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP10893 CSS.next: Current Experiments, CSS4 and the Future] (Sunday 12:30pm-1:30pm '''daylight savings time''')
| <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP10893 CSS.next: Current Experiments, CSS4 and the Future] (Sunday 12:30pm-1:30pm '''daylight savings time''')
|-class="attendee vcard"
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">Brett Gaylor</span>
|
|
| <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_FP13743 Does HTML5 Offer a Montage Moment for Web Cinema?] (Sunday, 12:30pm-1:30pm '''daylight savings time''')
|-class="attendee vcard"
|-class="attendee vcard"
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">Gary Kovacs</span>
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">Gary Kovacs</span>
Line 83: Line 88:
| [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP10893 CSS.next: Current Experiments, CSS4 and the Future]
| [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP10893 CSS.next: Current Experiments, CSS4 and the Future]
| Elika Etemad, Boris Zbarsky
| Elika Etemad, Boris Zbarsky
|-
| Sunday
| 12:30pm - 1:30pm C'''D'''T
| [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP10893 CSS.next: Current Experiments, CSS4 and the Future]
| Brett Gaylor
|-
|-
| Sunday
| Sunday

Revision as of 21:17, 5 March 2012

SXSW 2012

Summary

Mozilla participation in SXSW 2012.

Mozillians at SXSW 2012

Name Arriving Leaving Notes
David Baron 8th (Thursday) 14th (Wednesday) speaker on Fast CSS: How Browsers Lay out Web Pages (Sunday 11am-noon daylight savings time)
Tantek Çelik Interactive Advisory Board member, and speaker on Rise of The Indie Web (Saturday 3:30pm-4:30pm)
Brendan Eich speaker on Browser Wars V: The Angry Birds Era (Saturday, 5:00pm-6:00pm)
Elika Etemad speaker on CSS.next: Current Experiments, CSS4 and the Future (Sunday 12:30pm-1:30pm daylight savings time)
Brett Gaylor speaker on Does HTML5 Offer a Montage Moment for Web Cinema? (Sunday, 12:30pm-1:30pm daylight savings time)
Gary Kovacs speaker on SOPA/PIPA: Why the Open Internet Needs Us (Saturday 11:00am-noon)
Dan Sinker speaker on Open Web, Open News: Reporters & Developers Remix (Sunday 3:30pm-4:30pm)
Boris Zbarsky speaker on CSS.next: Current Experiments, CSS4 and the Future (Sunday 12:30pm-1:30pm daylight savings time)

Events with Mozillians

Day Time Event Mozillians
Saturday 11:00am-noon SOPA/PIPA: Why the Open Internet Needs Us Gary Kovacs
Saturday 3:30pm-4:30pm Rise of The Indie Web Tantek Çelik
Saturday 5:00pm-6:00pm Browser Wars V: The Angry Birds Era Brendan Eich
Sunday 11:00am-noon CDT Fast CSS: How Browsers Lay out Web Pages David Baron
Sunday 12:30pm - 1:30pm CDT CSS.next: Current Experiments, CSS4 and the Future Elika Etemad, Boris Zbarsky
Sunday 12:30pm - 1:30pm CDT CSS.next: Current Experiments, CSS4 and the Future Brett Gaylor
Sunday 3:30pm-4:30pm CDT Open Web, Open News: Reporters & Developers Remix Dan Sinker

Previous Years

See Also