ReleaseEngineering/Maintenance: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 39: Line 39:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
|-
| in production
| 2014-09-16 07:23 PT
|
* Update release config for Fennec-33.0b4-build1
* Update release config for Firefox-33.0b4-build1
* {{bug|1046694}} - fix AttributeError in marionette tests.
|-
|-
| in production
| in production

Revision as of 18:51, 16 September 2014

This page is to track upcoming changes to any part of RelEng infrastructure; buildbot masters, slaves, ESX hosts, etc. This should allow us keep track of what we're doing in a downtime, and also what changes can be rolled out to production without needing a downtime. This should be helpful if we need to track what changes were made when troubleshooting problems.

ReleaseEngineering:BuildbotBestPractices describes how we manage changes to our masters.

Relevant repositories

Non-releng repositories involved in the CI

TBPL

Mozharness deployments

Merges to the production branch of the mozharness repository are live immediately. Please see that repo for push history.

Puppet deployments

Merges to the production branch of the puppet repository are automatically deployed by Puppet within a 1/2 hour. Please see that repo for push history.

Please note if you are applying a puppet change, unless you have good reason not to do so please merge it to production branch immediately. The reason for this is that we do not want puppet changes to "back up" on default, and then land en masse in production. It can be very difficult to untangle multiple puppet changes that arrive together.

The reason we have a production branch at all, is to allow contributions on default branch from a larger group of people, than those responsible for maintaining the infrastructure controlled by the puppet repo - in other words, a smaller group of people can merge to production, than the group of people that can land on default.

Reconfigs / Deployments

This page is updated by the person who does a reconfig on production systems. Please give accurate times, as we use this page to track down if reconfigs caused debug intermittent problems. (This includes config changes not requiring a "reconfig", such as mozharness changes.)

Outcome should be 'backed out' or 'In production' or some such. Reverse date order pretty please.

Older changes are archived in: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Outcome When Bug #(s) - Description(s)
in production 2014-09-16 07:23 PT
  • Update release config for Fennec-33.0b4-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-33.0b4-build1
  • bug 1046694 - fix AttributeError in marionette tests.
in production 2014-09-16 06:10 PT
  • bug 1047207 - hgtool should retry on pull/clone failures
in production 2014-09-15 10:30 PT
  • bug 740142 - removed obsolete options for mozharness desktop repacks
  • bug 543109 - Mobile release automation to move candidates to releases/ (push to mirrors)
in production 2014-09-15 08:30 PT
  • Backed out changeset 5c419c504b02
  • bug 1046694 - Splitting Gij and Gip tests in several chunks.
  • bug 1046694 - Splitting Gij and Gip tests in several chunks.
  • bug 1052544 - Move mulet to b2g_config and enable nightlies
  • bug 1056792 - Make enable_perproduct_builds opt out rather than opt in.
  • bug 1056921 - Add mochitest-jetpack builds and run on cedar.
  • bug 1056921 - Add support for jetpack-package and jetpack-addon test suites.
  • bug 1064010 - Schedule Android 'instrumentation' test suites on Panda opt on ash and cedar.
  • bug 1064012 - Add 'instrumentation' suite to android_panda.py.
  • bug 1066187 - Upload gecko.log for non-emulator Mn/Mnw tests
  • bug 1066732 - Add web-platform-test[s] as an alias for all web-platform-tests suites in try
in production 2014-09-12 10:00 PT
  • bug 1019724 - Update channels for single locale Beta and Release builds of Firefox for Android 30 (and beyond)
  • bug 1065445 - use beta-cdntest instead of releasetest for Beta channel in Balrog.
  • bug 1065532 - Allow mochitest-debug to mean mochitest-debug-*
  • bug 1065639 - stop sending out "updates available on betatest" mail for releases that are pushed to mirrors automatically.
  • Update release config for Firefox-32.0.1-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-32.0.1-build2
  • Update release config for Firefox-33.0b3-build1
in production 2014-09-10 11:00PT
  • bug 1019962 - Make mozharness easier to run for developers.
  • bug 1019962 - Remove the need of some _dev configs.
  • Update release config for Fennec-32.0.1-build1
in production 2014-09-09 12:00PT
  • bug 1014659 - Move cppunit tests to their own test package
  • bug 1062658 - Bump purge size for b2g hazard builds
  • Update release config for Fennec-33.0b2-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-33.0b2-build1
  • Update release config for Thunderbird-31.1.1-build1
in production 2014-09-05 15:46 PT
in production 2014-09-05 07:40 PT
  • bug 1051886 - Split webgl tests into a separate mochitest-gl suite on desktop
  • bug 1061014 - Land missing configs.
  • bug 1063484 - Disable web-platform-tests-* on aurora
in production 2014-09-04 06:36 PT
  • Update release config for Fennec-33.0b1-build1
  • Update release config for Fennec-33.0b1-build2
  • Update release config for Firefox-33.0b1-build1
  • bug 1014659 - Move cppunit tests to their own test package
  • bug 1054255 - Please schedule b2g emulator cppunit tests on trunk trees and have them ride the trains
  • bug 1055305 - , add flame kitkat builds for 2.1 & 2.0
  • bug 1055305 - , add more abbreviations for builder names
  • bug 1059451 - Kill mozilla-b2g28_v1_3 after Sep 2 merge day.
  • bug 1059511 - Symlink the tools directory if the mozilla_srcdir or mozilladir is specified for repacks.
  • bug 1059870 - Add web-platform-tests-reftests config file on linux-64-asan
  • bug 1059921 - Enable sl locale on mozilla-central -
  • bug 1059992 - ALL b2g builds exceeding buildbot output limits
  • bug 994920 - Update media chunk to run against dom/media
in production 2014-09-02 10:44 PT
  • Follow-up to * bug 1059511 - , mozillaSrcDir doesn't need a period at the start.
  • bug 1042358 - Make runner responsible for buildbot startup on Ubuntu test - add entries for ondemand emulator64 machines.
in production 2014-09-02 09:25 PT
  • bug 1024140 - Script for building openh264 builds.
  • bug 1029851 - Tracking bug for 02-sep-2014 migration work.
  • bug 1029851 - Tracking bug for 02-sep-2014 migration work. Branch gaia as a part of automation.
  • bug 1029851 - Tracking bug for 02-sep-2014 migration work. Pause Gecko l10n vcs-sync.
  • bug 1029851 - Tracking bug for 02-sep-2014 migration work. new vcs sync: start syncing aurora to v2.1.
  • bug 1059511 - Define a mozilla_srcdir for Thunderbird builds.
  • bug 1059511 - Separate mozillaDir from mozillaSrcDir.
  • bug 1061688 - Expand xpcshell on mozharness for Thunderbird to gecko 33.
in production 2014-08-29 15:30 PT
  • Update release config for Thunderbird-24.8.0-build1
  • Update release config for Thunderbird-31.1.0-build1
  • Update release config for Thunderbird-31.1.0-build2
  • bug 1029851 - Tracking bug for 02-sep-2014 migration work.
  • bug 1045398 - disabling mochitest-bc and mochitest-dt on the B2G release branches.
  • bug 1048322 - Include commit messages in Try submission emails.
  • bug 1055305 - b2g_bumper config for flame-kk
  • bug 1055759 - Specify the extra configuration file needed for Thunderbird xpcshell tests under mozharness.
  • bug 1056787 - Cleanup unused scheduler
  • bug 1058296 - Process extensions in packaged tests if they exist (for Thunderbird tests).
  • bug 1059511 - Start to drop "mozilla" objdir from Thunderbird builds.
  • bug 994920 - Use content/media instead of just media for the media mochitest test-path
in production 2014-08-27 11:00 PT
  • Update release config for Fennec-32.0-build1
  • bug 1040658 - Schedule gaia_build_unit tests on trunk branches
  • bug 1052800 - Add a second chunk to b2g debug xpcshell across all branches
in production 2014-08-26 08:21 PT
  • Backed out 2 changesets (* bug 1056973 - ) for creating a perma-pending pileup on trunk trees.
  • Merge production->defaul
  • Update release config for Fennec-32.0b10-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-32.0-build1
  • bug 1056973 - Re-enable wpt-chunked on cedar for non-linux64 platforms
  • bug 1057141 - Turn on mochitest-e10s on trunk ASAN builds.
  • bug 1058073 - set file_shasum earlier -
  • bug 1058222 - bump max token age on signing servers + clients.
  • bug 1058275 - Adjust Thunderbird MozMill test installation to be able to install mozbase.
  • bug 1052412 - tracking bug for build and release of Firefox and Fennec 32.0 - stopgap patches for beta -> RC partial generation (fixup).
  • bug 1056787 - Skip every 2nd debug test run (except linux64) on m-i.
  • bug 1056973 - Schedule wpt on linux64 opt on trunk branches
in production 2014-08-25 14:39 PT
  • bug 1058073 - check sha512sum of downloaded tooltoolfiles
in production 2014-08-25 08:49 PT
  • Update release config for Firefox-24.8.0esr-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-31.1.0esr-build1
  • bug 1015942 - tracking bug for build and release of thunderbird 31.0,r=kmoir
  • bug 1029851 - Tracking bug for 01-sep-2014 migration work. Bump gecko_version for mozilla-release.
  • bug 1052412 - tracking bug for build and release of Firefox and Fennec 32.0 - stopgap patches for beta -> RC partial generation.
  • bug 1055759 - Add an extra config file for Thunderbird xpcshell tests
  • bug 1056787 - support for job skipping scheduler
in production 2014-08-22 01:58 PT
  • Update release config for Firefox-32.0b9-build1
  • bug 1055596 - Make sure that stackwalk binary is installed when running web-platform-tests
  • bug 1056908 - Set up of dev master no longer working,r=bhearsum
  • bug 740142 - Enable nightlies on ash.
in production 2014-08-21 12:03 PT
  • bug 1019919 - android single locale central/aurora nightlies not reporting to balrog
  • bug 1049930 - , add dolphin builds on m-c, m-i, b2g-i, fx-team, and m-a
  • bug 1056286 - Enable ASAN builds/tests on Holly.
in production 2014-08-20 11:20 PT
  • bug 1045165 - Compilation exceeds memory size for b2g hazard build
  • bug 1051908 - Increase wait for sutagent startup on Android emulator
in production 2014-08-20 07:47 PT
  • bug 1050109 - stop jobs from hg'n mozharness/tools repos
  • bug 1054641 - Schedule all unittests for Linux64-cc builds on Cedar
  • bug 1055596 - Fix crash reporting for web-platform-tests
in production 2014-08-19 10:47 PT
  • Update release config for Fennec-32.0b8-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-32.0b8-build1
  • bug 1040658 - Add mozharness script for gaia_build_unit tests
  • bug 1040658 - Schedule gaia_build_unit tests on cedar
  • bug 1045596 - Set tbpl status correctly when structured logger can't parse JSON inpu
  • bug 1054227 - Increase web-platform-tests to 4 chunks.
  • bug 1054726 - Add crash log formatting to StructuredFormatter
  • bug 1055275 - Add mozharness script for b2g builds in taskcluster
  • bug 979550 - Investigate switching Thunderbird comm-central xpcshell-tests to mozharness.
in production 2014-08-14 15:48 PT
  • Update release config for Firefox-32.0b7-build1
  • bug 1049798 - Schedule Linux64 code coverage builds on Cedar
  • bug 1052800 - Enable xpcshell tests on the b2g emulator in 4 chunks on cedar.;r=rail
  • bug 1053502 - Increase chunks for Android 2.3 mochites
  • bug 1053775 - Turn off Firefox desktop nightlies on the B2G release branches.
  • bug 1053797 - enable os x l10n builds on oak.
in production 2014-08-13 08:17 PT
in production 2014-08-12 13:00 PT
in production 2014-08-12 09:15 PT
  • bug 1049595 - cope with signing server transition in buildbot configs
  • bug 1052114 - There are no longer any build slaves configured for fuzzer-win64 jobs
in production 2014-08-11 15:30 PT
  • bug 1049446 - Add timeouts to buildapi's urllib.urlopen() requests
  • bug 1043996 - prune allowed_origin list for buildapi
in production 2014-08-11 14:47 PT
  • bug 1043023 - backout mock env change until golden AMI are regenerated
in production 2014-08-11 13:34 PT
  • bug 1049099 - backing out Thunderbird env bustage
  • bug 1032978 - Added event_group, chunkNum and chunkTotal to build properties in process/release.py
  • bug 1043023 - Use android-specific mock configuration and upgrade jdk to 1.7.
  • bug 1049099 - Thunderbird Linux and Mac MozMill builders are using the system python.
  • bug 1049099 - Try and get the Thunderbird Mac xpcshell builds all using python 10.7
  • bug 1049833 - repurpose a snow leopard machine for 10.9 mac signing.
  • bug 929819 - Don't close an empty request -
  • bug 1042838 - Change Android 2.2 builds to be called Android 2.3 builds
in production 2014-08-08 09:16 PT
  • bug 1043728 - Turn on blobber uploads for gaia unit tests.;r=jlund
  • Update release config for Firefox-32.0b5-build1
in production 2014-08-08 07:55 PT
  • bug 1017759 - enabling proxxy downloads for pvtbuild urls
  • bug 1049739 - Use MozbaseMixin in AndroidEmulatorTest
  • bug 1043728 - Add blob upload utility to gaia unit test jobs
in production 2014-08-06 07:55 PT
in production 2014-08-05 10:30 PT
  • bug 1031083 - buildbot changes to run selected b2g tests on c3.xlarge
  • Update release config for Fennec-32.0b4-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-32.0b4-build1
in production 2014-08-04 01:20 PT
in production 2014-08-02 02:20 PT
in production 2014-08-01 11:53 PT
  • bug 1043091 - Fix logic inversion in the patch that landed.
in production 2014-08-01 10:58 PT
  • Backout patch that shouldn't be landed yet
  • bug 1039833 - Add structured logging commandline options to unittest mozharness scripts.;r=ahal
  • bug 1042835 - disable armv6 builds and tests for gecko < 32
  • bug 1043415 - Specify gaia-try's priority explicitly, rather than relying on the default
  • bug 1043880 - Provide treeherder URLs alongside TBPL ones, in try push emails
  • bug 1043921 - adjust e-mail for update_shipping builder to be more intelligible.
  • bug 1045248 - , bump space requirement for android armv7 to 16G
  • bug 1045346 - Turn off non-unified B2G Hazard Analysis builds.
  • bug 858797 - fx desktop builds in mozharness - enable all win/mac builders on cedar
  • bug 858797 - fx desktop builds in mozharness - misc support for desktop, repack, spider, and b2g mh builds
  • revert * bug 1042835 - disable armv6 builds and tests for gecko < 32
  • Update release config for Fennec-32.0b2-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-32.0b2-build1
  • Backed out changeset 1846b230190e (* bug 1043091 - ) for releng-ci failures.
  • Backed out changeset 336cc1dd364b (* bug 1027223 - ) for releng-ci failures.
  • bug 1027223 - Disable Jetpack tests on the B2G release branches.
  • bug 1042143 - Schedule Mulet builds and mochitest-plain on linux64 on trunk branches
  • bug 1042835 - Disable armv6 builds and tests everywhere apart from esr31
  • bug 1043091 - Disable periodic non-unified builds and static analysis on non-trunk trees.
  • bug 1043880 - Use lowercase repo names for Treeherder URLs
  • bug 1045735 - Please schedule b2g emulator cppunit tests on Cedar
  • Update release config for Firefox-32.0b3-build1
in production 2014-08-01 06:35 PT
  • bug 1044515 - Legacy vcs sync not able to update legacy mapper quick enough for b2g_build.py, causing b2g builds calls to mapper to timeout,r=catlee
in production 2014-07-31 11:00 PT
  • bug 858797 - fx mozharness builds: affects clobberer/purge - uses base_work_dir over buildprops basedir
  • bug 907890 - show commands being run for builds
  • bug 1017759 - proxxymixin support for testbase
in production 2014-07-29 11:00 PT
  • bug 1039833 - Add structured logging commandline options to unittest mozharness scripts.
  • bug 1043415 - Specify gaia-try's priority explicitly, rather than relying on the default
  • bug 1043880 - Provide treeherder URLs alongside TBPL ones, in try push emails
  • bug 1045248 - bump space requirement for android armv7 to 16G
  • bug 1045346 - Turn off non-unified B2G Hazard Analysis builds.
  • bug 858797 - fx desktop builds in mozharness - enable all win/mac builders on cedar
  • bug 858797 - fx desktop builds in mozharness - misc support for desktop, repack, spider, and b2g mh builds
  • Update release config for Fennec-32.0b2-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-32.0b2-build1
in production 2014-07-26 18:00 PT
  • bug 1041248 - Enable e10s Linux debug mochitests-plain (r=aki)
  • bug 1041995 - Update xre.zip in config files
  • bug 1043349 - tracking bug for build and release of Firefox 31.1.0 ESR.
  • bug 1044116 - Upgrade mercurial version 2.5.3 -> 2.6.3 for running unit tests (in requirements.txt),r=aki
  • bug 740142 - Move Firefox Desktop repacks to use mozharness - add mozharness l10n repacks for ash.
  • bug 740142 - enable mozharness desktop repacks on ash.
  • bug 858797 - fx desktop builds - purge clobber windows fix
in production 2014-07-23 05:13 PT
  • Update release config for Fennec-32.0b1-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-32.0b1-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-32.0b1-build2
  • back out rev: 5cb6b2f7e268 bug: 1035304
  • merged backout 5cb6b2f7e268 -> defaul
  • bug 1017923 - get gecko_migration.py working with m-c's tag hook.
  • bug 1017923 - more gecko_migration.py fixes for merge day.
  • bug 1017923 - stop pulling all the branches in non- beta_to_release or release_to_esr migrations.
  • bug 1017923 - update l10n and gecko-git for merge day.
  • bug 1027394 - Add b-2008-ix-0184 to try pool -
  • bug 1027394 - fix misplaced brace -
  • bug 1035304 - Give gaia-try try priority, rather than the default integration branch priority
  • bug 1035551 - Add support for in tree configs in mozharness in marionette.py script.;r=ahal
  • bug 1042122 - fix b2g_bumper for merge day.
  • bug 1042122 - get the nightly manifests pushing to the right place for b2g32.
  • bug 858797 - fx desktop builds in mozharness
  • bug 939817 - more vcs-sync email tweaks,r=aki
  • bug 962863 - cut over l10n repos to the new vcs-sync system,r=aki
in production 2014-07-21 10:30 PT
  • bug 1030753 - Schedule Android 4.0 Debug reftests and crashtests on all trunk trees and let them ride the trains
  • bug 1036478 - Break web-platform-tests into three chunks.
  • bug 1017923 - bump gecko versions.
  • bug 1017923 - disable aurora b2g builds+tests.
  • bug 1037107 - disable dolphin on non-1.4 branches due to bustage.
  • bug 1039746 - move ash-mozharness to hg.m.o/build.
in production 2014-07-18 10:00 PT
  • bug 1031085 - Turn off Mulet on try; turn off Talos on macosx64-mulet,
  • bug 1034925 - submit_balrog_updates ignores fatal_exit_code arg and does not change build status,
  • bug 1036064 - Fix typo (errno.NOENT -> errno.ENOENT)
  • bug 1038801 - Release to ESR merge day automation.
  • bug 1015942 - Add missing changesets file for TB 31. rs=bhearsum
  • bug 1026721 - back out 3aa2f9b2afe8 (gaia-try back to standard mozharness)
  • bug 1037107 - b2g32_v2_0.
  • bug 1038875 - add builder that pushes releases live in balrog.
in production 2014-07-16 10:30 PT
  • bug 1015942 - tracking bug for build and release of thunderbird 31.0
in production 2014-07-16 7:34 PT
  • bug 1034055 - implement c3.xlarge slave class for Linux64 test spot instances (add 200 more instance to pool)
  • bug 1038014 - train 3 devices update; r=Callek
  • bug 1036345 - Manage the thunberbird case + use release configs to get the release-drivers address r=rail
  • bug 1039139 - Update buildbotcustom and buildbot-configs with local modifications from sea-master1. (configs)
in production 2014-07-15 7:32 PT
  • bug 1034055 - implement c3.xlarge slave class for Linux64 test spot instances
in production 2014-07-14 11:45 PT
in production 2014-07-14 6:56 PT
  • bug 1034055 - implement c3.xlarge slave class for Linux64 test spot instances r=rail
  • bug 1035863 - Add two new Linux64 masters to accommodate new emulator slaves r=rail
in production 2014-07-10 19:56 PT
in production 2014-07-10 15:21 PT
  • Update release config for Firefox-31.0b9-build1
  • bug 1002800 - Disable e10s tests on !trunk trees.
  • bug 1012647 - Disable partial updates for esr31 first release.
  • bug 1012647 - add mozconfig for esr31.
  • bug 1036064 - Fixup to import errno
  • bug 1036509 - Move 3 preprod lion build slaves into production -
  • bug 1036509 - Put 11 new mtnlion test machines into production -
  • bug 1036509 - fix discrepancy between production and staging -
  • bug 1036835 - Switch flame to use FOTA.
in production 2014-07-10 05:53 PT
  • Backed out changeset 1fa3dbcce772
  • Backed out changeset c29dea9cd76e
  • Update release config for Fennec-31.0b8-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-31.0b8-build1
  • backing out * bug 978507 - , sha - df0fdd892133, commit based off wrong patch
  • bug 1025628 - , enable win64 builds on Oak
  • bug 1031085 - buildbot-configs updates for osx Mule
  • bug 1033507 - disable tegras on 32 to ride the trains
  • bug 1033704 - Limit platforms run on larch (builds)
  • bug 1035624 - Update xre for gaia_unit tests
  • bug 1036014 - Try alias for Android 2.3 xpcshell tests (and robocop).
  • bug 1036064 - Accept local paths to --installer-url and --test-url
  • bug 1036193 - Always verify virtualenv path exists
  • bug 1036819 - build/* repos currently not able to push tags to github,r=simone
  • bug 898554 - Clobber first, then check out tools
  • bug 978507 - follup up patch: undo's commenting out hg shared dir on lin64
  • bug 978507 - for mozharness desktop builds, replace usage of client.mk with upcoming mach/python scrip
  • bug 978507 - for mozharness desktop builds, replace usage of client.mk with upcoming mach/python script - correct patch
  • bug 990072 - Enable blob uploads for cpp unit tests
in production 2014-07-07 07:25 PT
  • Update release config for Firefox-31.0b7-build1
  • Update release config for Thunderbird-31.0b2-build1
  • bug 898554 - Add b2g hazard builds to main trees
  • bug 898554 - Enable linux64-b2g-haz on try
  • bug 981225 - Switch from using buildtime to buildid
  • bug 981225 - Use short revisions to fix try upload dir path
in production 2014-07-03 14:34 PT
  • bug 1012647 - Add mozilla/release-firefox-mozilla-esr31.py.
  • bug 1012647 - Create mozilla-esr31 branch.
  • bug 1024055 - Alter marionette's mozharness script to use structured log data to determine job status.
  • bug 1030342 - Create /data/anr directory on Android 2.3 and Android x86
  • bug 1033074 - Fix error parsing for webapprt tests
  • bug 1033829 - Unschedule Goop everywhere but cedar
  • bug 898554 - Remove verbose sixgill warning message that makes the log file overflow the size cap
  • bug 898554 - Run hazard commands under mock when needed
  • bug 986112 - Use newer version of blobuploader.
  • bug 997096 - Fix mulet naming.
in production 2014-07-02 10:30 PT
in production 2014-07-01 19:49 PT
  • Backed out changeset 90e3a18d9ac7
  • Backout e095aa215e3c.
  • bug 1024091 - followup, run Android 2.3 armv6 tests on trunk trees and make them ride the train for the current trunk, not the next trunk
  • bug 1025322 - gaia-try: do a merge locally instead of using the pull request reference
  • bug 1025731 - Use new osx xre.zip for OSX tests
  • bug 1025731 - Use new xre.zip on linux64_gecko Gi
  • bug 1027541 - Reconfigure elm for linux* builds only, and all tests.
  • bug 1028816 - Pass env variables on the command-line
  • bug 1028816 - Remove quotes
  • bug 1032637 - , Require more free space for android builds
  • bug 1032695 - Fix make ident call in l10n builds.
  • bug 869051 - Unify periodic file update builders -
  • bug 869051 - Unify periodic file update vars; enable hpkp updates on m-c, aurora, and b2g branches -
  • bug 874510 - Run 'make node_modules' then 'make update-common'
  • bug 874510 - Use make update-common instead of make node_modules
  • bug 898554 - Add a new b2g hazard build script
  • bug 898554 - Make b2g hazard builds selectable from try server
  • bug 898554 - Spot fix some path breakage due to part of a later patch (fallback manifests) sneaking in
  • bug 964498 - Add SNR measurements to Talos for audio tests (buildbot configs).
  • bug 986112 - Make blobber uploads discoverable.
  • bug 986112 - Request blobuploader to upload a summary of all uploaded files.
  • Update release config for Fennec-31.0b6-build1
  • Update release config for Fennec-31.0b6-build2
  • Update release config for Firefox-31.0b5-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-31.0b6-build1
  • Update release config for Firefox-31.0b6-build2