Green Festival: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
If interested in helping out, please put your name below -- there is no restriction to how many shifts one can attend!
If interested in helping out, please put your name below -- there is no restriction to how many shifts one can attend!


==Friday==
=Friday=


{| class="fullwidth-table"
{| class="fullwidth-table"
Line 27: Line 27:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-}
|}


==Saturday==
==Saturday==
Line 54: Line 54:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-}
|}


==Sunday==
==Sunday==
Line 76: Line 76:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-}
|}

Revision as of 02:50, 23 October 2008

Mozilla is participating in Green Festival in San Francisco on Nov. 14-16 (Friday afternoon through Sunday evening). The whole idea is to run our 100% Organic Software angle with this segment at this ocnference. Green Festival is the largest green conference in the U.S. and looks at clean technology, green building, socially responsible investing, eco-fashion, renewable energy, green careers and green collar jobs, natural foods, media and eco-tourism and more. The conference will also host a 3-day Green Youth Summit that will focus on the arts and community activism. Over 45,000 people will be attending.

In order to make it a successful event, we will definitely need your help! Green Festival is a great opportunity to introduce Mozilla to people who may not be aware of our amazing browser. We will have a booth and we would love if you could come help out during those 3 days (we're going to have 2h or 3h shifts available).

If interested in helping out, please put your name below -- there is no restriction to how many shifts one can attend!

Friday

Time Name Name
12-2pm Mary Colvig Julie Deroche
2-4pm
4-7pm

Saturday

Time Name Name
10-12pm Mary Colvig Julie Deroche
12-2pm
2-4pm
4-7pm

Sunday

Time Name Name
11-1pm Mary Colvig Julie Deroche
1-3pm
3-6pm