L10n:Teams:bg: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Add link to Jivka Alexandrova's SVN bugzilla issue. Use the short links to bugzilla.)
(→‎Team members: New team leader)
Line 12: Line 12:
! Role
! Role
! Repository Access
! Repository Access
|-
| Stoyan Dimitrov
| stoyan@gmx.com
| Team leader, Firefox, Firefox OS, Mozilla Web
| [https://bugzil.la/1142226 SVN]
|-
|-
| [[User:Ognyan_Kulev|Ognyan Kulev]]
| [[User:Ognyan_Kulev|Ognyan Kulev]]
| ogi@tower.3.bg
| ogi@tower.3.bg / ognyan@ognyankulev.com
| Team lead, Firefox
| Firefox
| [https://bugzil.la/292093 Hg], [https://bugzil.la/358672 SVN]
| [https://bugzil.la/292093 Hg], [https://bugzil.la/358672 SVN]
|-
|-
Line 50: Line 55:
| Mozilla Web
| Mozilla Web
| [https://bugzil.la/1129901 SVN]
| [https://bugzil.la/1129901 SVN]
|-
| Stoyan Dimitrov
| stoyan@gmx.com
| Firefox OS, Mozilla Web, Firefox
| [https://bugzil.la/1142226 SVN]
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:04, 10 July 2016


Bulgarian (bg)

Team members

Name Email Role Repository Access
Stoyan Dimitrov stoyan@gmx.com Team leader, Firefox, Firefox OS, Mozilla Web SVN
Ognyan Kulev ogi@tower.3.bg / ognyan@ognyankulev.com Firefox Hg, SVN
Bogomil Shopov shopov.bogomil@gmail.com Mozilla Web, Verbatim and more Hg, SVN
Milen Ivanov milen.kerat@gmail.com Thunderbird
Georgi D. Sotirov gdsotirov@dir.bg Bugzilla
Mihail Chilyashev chilyashev@gmail.com AMO SVN
Lyubomir Popov lyubo@lpopov.net Firefox OS, Mozilla Web Hg, SVN
Miroslav Yovchev m.yovchev@gmail.com Mozilla Web SVN
Jivka Alexandrova octarina@gmail.com Mozilla Web SVN

Active projects

  • Firefox
  • Firefox OS
  • Thunderbird
  • Calendar
  • Bugzilla
  • AMO
  • SUMO
Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

If you want to help localize http://support.mozilla.org/bg into Bulgarian, please do the following:

  1. Create a SUMO account
  2. If you can, get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message. If there is nobody listed there, please get in touch with Michał / vesper.
  3. Read our universal l10n documentation here. For language-specific documentation, please get in touch with your Group Leader(s).
  4. Visit your language thread in the forums and introduce yourself to the community. We don’t bite, unless you’re made of cake.
  5. You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the forums.

Инструменти за превод

Offline
Online
  • Mozilla Verbatim - Интерфейс за превод на приложенията;
  • Pootle - Интерфейс за превод на страниците и услугите;
  • Pontoon - Алтернативен интерфейс. Могат да бъдат превеждани, както приложения, така и страници, и услуги.

Включете се

Ако искате да се включите и да помагате за локалицазията на проектите на мозила на български, вижте тук.