Engagement/Insights: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Irinasandu (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Boston, US | |Boston, US | ||
|Market Watch, app insights support | |Market Watch, app insights support | ||
|- | |||
|John Jensen | |||
|jjensen at mozilla dot com | |||
|Vancouver, Canada | |||
|Web technologies | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:20, 30 November 2011
| Insights | |
| Team Lead: Patrick Finch | Mailing List: market-insights at mozilla dot com |
| The team studies external data, bringing insights into Mozilla at the industry, competitor and user level in support of our activities in market. If you have questions about competitors, or market segments, trends and sizing, the Market Insights team is here to help. | |
Team Roster
| Name | Contact | Location | Project Assignments |
| Patrick Finch | patrick at mozilla dot com | Eskilstuna, Sweden | Competitive Pulse, desktop insights support |
| Irina Sandu | isandu at mozilla dot com | Berlin, Germany | Mobile Insights, mobile insights support |
| Margaret Schroeder | mschroeder at mozilla dot com | Boston, US | Market Watch, app insights support |
| John Jensen | jjensen at mozilla dot com | Vancouver, Canada | Web technologies |
Projects
| Project Name | Description | Primary Contact |
| Mobile Insights | Weekly report of developments in the mobile space, with a focus on Android | Irina Sandu |
How can you get involved?
We are currently designing cool ways to get involved, but if you have an idea already, please contact us (see below).
Contact Us!
- Market Insights Mailing List: market-insights@mozilla.com (members-only, go here to subscribe).