ReleaseEngineering/Workweeks/Portland-April2014: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Itineraries have been transferred to the Google Doc: https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AnE5wl4QTSYKdFIzR19MU3M5NjM0eHRPd1o4eTJfOUE&usp=drive_web#gid=1 | Itineraries have been transferred to the Google Doc: https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AnE5wl4QTSYKdFIzR19MU3M5NjM0eHRPd1o4eTJfOUE&usp=drive_web#gid=1 | ||
= Presentations & | = Presentations, shareables & recordings = | ||
{| | |||
| Speaker | |||
| Shareable | |||
| Recording | |||
|- | |||
| catlee | |||
| RelEng 2014 (where we are, where are we going?) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| aki | |||
| [http://people.mozilla.org/~asasaki/merge_day/01-projectbranches.html merge day notes] | |||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=Lntkoqgr0vgOjDu Merge day, train model and repository interactions] | |||
|- | |||
| dustin | |||
| [https://mana.mozilla.org/wiki/display/SYSADMIN/SSH+Proxying+with+SSH+Multi-Factor+Auth SSH with Multi-Factor Auth] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hwine | |||
| Documentation and knowledge transfer: [https://etherpad.mozilla.org/releng-workweek-apr-2014-stickies stickies] & [http://people.mozilla.org/~hwine/docs/20140428-releng_doc_slides/ slides] | |||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=NPeLqRKy5yi2vec Documentation conversations] (recorded halfway) | |||
|- | |||
| coop | |||
| [[ReleaseEngineering/Interns]] & [https://releng.etherpad.mozilla.org/110 Intern projects] | |||
|- | |||
| jonas | |||
| [https://etherpad.mozilla.org/jonasfj-taskcluster-intro taskcluster etherpad] | |||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=B3TfgI6XZdTMvBx TaskCluster presentation and discussions] | |||
|- | |||
| coop | |||
| [https://people.mozilla.org/~coop/presentations/platform-support-april2014/ Platform Support 2014] | |||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=QDbm6sZUGIbr7Mx Platform Support] | |||
|- | |||
| laura | |||
| [https://etherpad.mozilla.org/releng-buildduty-punchlist What's the list of things we need to do to kill buildduty?] | |||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=QDbm6sZUGIbr7Mx deprecating Buildduty discussions (skip to minute X)] | |||
|- | |||
| Callek | |||
| SlaveLoan tool: [https://bug965691.bugzilla.mozilla.org/attachment.cgi?id=8398098 1], [https://bug965691.bugzilla.mozilla.org/attachment.cgi?id=8398519 2], [https://bug965691.bugzilla.mozilla.org/attachment.cgi?id=8398612 3] & [https://bug965691.bugzilla.mozilla.org/attachment.cgi?id=8398671 4] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| aki | |||
| [http://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/4ee9c10f73db mozharness examples] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:02, 29 April 2014
Logistics
When & Where
- Dates: April 28-May 2, 2014
- Location: Mozilla Portland office (map)
- Hotel: Hotel Benson (map)
Details for the week
- Planning etherpad: https://etherpad.mozilla.org/releng-workweek-apr-2014
Travel
- Flights: Please book through our travel agent
- Ground Transportation: Please use taxis and public transportation and expense for ground transportation.
Itineraries
Itineraries have been transferred to the Google Doc: https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AnE5wl4QTSYKdFIzR19MU3M5NjM0eHRPd1o4eTJfOUE&usp=drive_web#gid=1
| Speaker | Shareable | Recording |
| catlee | RelEng 2014 (where we are, where are we going?) | |
| aki | merge day notes | Merge day, train model and repository interactions |
| dustin | SSH with Multi-Factor Auth | |
| hwine | Documentation and knowledge transfer: stickies & slides | Documentation conversations (recorded halfway) |
| coop | ReleaseEngineering/Interns & Intern projects | |
| jonas | taskcluster etherpad | TaskCluster presentation and discussions |
| coop | Platform Support 2014 | Platform Support |
| laura | What's the list of things we need to do to kill buildduty? | deprecating Buildduty discussions (skip to minute X) |
| Callek | SlaveLoan tool: 1, 2, 3 & 4 | |
| aki | mozharness examples |