QA/Fennec/28/Beta/6/L10N-builds matrix: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== QA Assignment == <onlyinclude> {| class="fullwidth-table" |- style="background-color: #efefef;" | Assigned | Device | Completed | Results |- | Ioana Chiorean | Gal...") |
Flaviu.cos (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| February 25th, 2013 | | February 25th, 2013 | ||
| ''' ''' | | ''' ''' | ||
|- | |||
| Flaviu Cos | |||
| Samsung Galaxy Note (Android 4.1.2) | |||
| February 25th, 2013 | |||
| '''in progress''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
Revision as of 08:01, 25 February 2014
QA Assignment
| Assigned | Device | Completed | Results |
| Ioana Chiorean | Galaxy Nexus (Android 4.3) | February 25th, 2013 | |
| Flaviu Cos | Samsung Galaxy Note (Android 4.1.2) | February 25th, 2013 | in progress |
Results
- MozTrap L10n results
- New Bugs:
- some L10ns have not translated the about:home page (RO)
- license announcements in about :firefox not translated
Sign off Table
Sign Off Testing Includes: Home Screen, The Menu, Awesome Screen, & Sync
General L10n Issues
| Bug | Notes |