QA/Fennec/28/Beta/6/L10N-builds matrix: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
< QA‎ | Fennec‎ | 28‎ | Beta‎ | 6
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
  | Completed
  | Completed
  | Results
  | Results
|-
| Ioana Chiorean
| Galaxy Nexus (Android 4.3)
| February 25th, 2013
| ''' '''
  |-
  |-
  | Flaviu Cos
  | Flaviu Cos
  | Samsung Galaxy Note (Android 4.1.2)
  | Samsung Galaxy Note (Android 4.1.2)
  | February 25th, 2013
  | February 25th, 2013
  | '''in progress'''
  | '''PASS'''
  |}  
  |}  
</onlyinclude>
</onlyinclude>
Line 119: Line 114:
|-
|-
|[[L10n:Teams:nb-NO|Norwegian (nb-NO)]] - Norsk bokmal  
|[[L10n:Teams:nb-NO|Norwegian (nb-NO)]] - Norsk bokmal  
| '''PASS'''
| '''FAIL'''
|
| 'Download updates automatically' menu not translated; Edit and Pin Site options from Context menu not translated
|-
|-
|[[L10n:Teams:nl|Dutch (nl)]] - Nederlands
|[[L10n:Teams:nl|Dutch (nl)]] - Nederlands
Line 139: Line 134:
|-
|-
|[[L10n:Teams:pt-PT|Portuguese (pt-PT)]]
|[[L10n:Teams:pt-PT|Portuguese (pt-PT)]]
|'''PASS'''
|'''FAIL'''
|  
| Text cut off on Recent Tabs; 'Download updates automatically' menu not translated; Edit and Pin Site options from Context menu not translated
|-
|-
|[[L10n:Teams:ro|Romanian(ro)]] - română)  
|[[L10n:Teams:ro|Romanian(ro)]] - română)  
|'''FAIL'''  
|'''FAIL'''  
| about:home is not translated
| about:home is not translated; 'Download updates automatically' menu not translated
|-
|-
|[[L10n:Teams:ru|Russian(ru)]] - ру́сский  
|[[L10n:Teams:ru|Russian(ru)]] - ру́сский  
Line 163: Line 158:
|-
|-
|[[L10n:Teams:tr|Türkçe (Turkish) (tr)]]  
|[[L10n:Teams:tr|Türkçe (Turkish) (tr)]]  
| '''PASS'''
| '''FAIL'''
|
|'Download updates automatically' menu not translated
|-
|-
|[[L10n:Teams:uk|Ukrainian (uk)]] - украї́нська
|[[L10n:Teams:uk|Ukrainian (uk)]] - украї́нська
| '''FAIL'''
| '''FAIL'''
|
|'Download updates automatically' menu not translated
|-
|-
|[[L10n:Teams:zh-CN|Chinese (Simplified) (zh-CN)]]
|[[L10n:Teams:zh-CN|Chinese (Simplified) (zh-CN)]]
Line 186: Line 181:
| Notes
| Notes
|-
|-
|
|{{Bug|976511}} - Text cut off on Reading list tab when using l10n: Magyar (Hungarian) (hu)
|
|Similar text cut off on 'Recent Tabs' when using l10n: Portuguese (pt-PT).
|}
|}


* [https://l10n.mozilla.org/shipping/dashboard?tree-facet=fennec_beta&shipping-facet=fennec27&signoff-facet=accepted L10N Dashboard]
* [https://l10n.mozilla.org/shipping/dashboard?tree-facet=fennec_beta&shipping-facet=fennec27&signoff-facet=accepted L10N Dashboard]

Latest revision as of 18:04, 25 February 2014

QA Assignment

Assigned Device Completed Results
Flaviu Cos Samsung Galaxy Note (Android 4.1.2) February 25th, 2013 PASS


Results

  • MozTrap L10n results
  • New Bugs:
    • some L10ns have not translated the about:home page (RO)
    • license announcements in about :firefox not translated

Sign off Table

Sign Off Testing Includes: Home Screen, The Menu, Awesome Screen, & Sync

L10N team Sign off Bugs found
Arabic (ar) '
Belarus (be) '
Catalan (Spain) (ca) PASS
Czech (cs) - Cestina PASS
Wales (cy) - Welsh
Danish (da) - Dansk PASS
German (de) - Deutch PASS
English (United States) (en-US) PASS
English (Great Britain) (en-GB) PASS
Spanish (es-AR) - Espanol Argentina '
Spanish (es-ES) PASS
Finnish (fi) - Suomi PASS
French (fr) PASS
Frisian (fy-NL) '
Irish (ga-IE) PASS
Galician (gl) '
Magyar (Hungarian) (hu) FAIL Text cut off on history tab
Italian (it) PASS
Japanese (ja) - 日本語 PASS
Korean (ko) - 한국어 PASS
Lithuanian (lt) - lietuvių '
Norwegian (nb-NO) - Norsk bokmal FAIL 'Download updates automatically' menu not translated; Edit and Pin Site options from Context menu not translated
Dutch (nl) - Nederlands PASS
Punjabi (Gurmukhi) (pa) '
Polish (pl) - Polski PASS
Brazilian Portuguese (pt-BR) FAIL Top Sites string not translated
Portuguese (pt-PT) FAIL Text cut off on Recent Tabs; 'Download updates automatically' menu not translated; Edit and Pin Site options from Context menu not translated
Romanian(ro) - română) FAIL about:home is not translated; 'Download updates automatically' menu not translated
Russian(ru) - ру́сский PASS
Slovak(sk) - slovenčina PASS
Slovenian (sl) - slovenščina
Swedish(sk) - swenska PASS
Türkçe (Turkish) (tr) FAIL 'Download updates automatically' menu not translated
Ukrainian (uk) - украї́нська FAIL 'Download updates automatically' menu not translated
Chinese (Simplified) (zh-CN) PASS
Chinese (Traditional) (zh-TW) PASS

General L10n Issues

Bug Notes
bug 976511 - Text cut off on Reading list tab when using l10n: Magyar (Hungarian) (hu) Similar text cut off on 'Recent Tabs' when using l10n: Portuguese (pt-PT).