Confirmed users
7,000
edits
m (moved toc to right side. it just reads more nicely....) |
(→Release test plans: - correcting current versions) |
||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Timeframe''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Timeframe''' | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_37/Test_Plan Firefox 37]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/37 Firefox for Android 37] | |||
|QA activities for Firefox 37. | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_37:_Desktop Features in Fx37]<br/> [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/37 Features in Firefox for Android 37] | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_37 Firefox 37] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_36/Test_Plan Firefox 364]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/36 Firefox for Android 36] | |||
|QA activities for Firefox 36. | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_36:_Desktop Features in Fx36]<br/> [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/36 Features in Firefox for Android 36] | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_36 Firefox 364] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_35/Test_Plan Firefox 35]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/35 Firefox for Android 35] | |[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_35/Test_Plan Firefox 35]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/35 Firefox for Android 35] | ||
|QA activities for Firefox 35. | |QA activities for Firefox 35. | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_35:_Desktop Features in Fx35]<br/> [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/35 Features in Firefox for Android 35] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_35:_Desktop Features in Fx35]<br/> [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/35 Features in Firefox for Android 35] | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_35 Firefox 35] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_35 Firefox 35] | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_34/Test_Plan Firefox 34]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/34 Firefox for Android | |[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_34/Test_Plan Firefox 34]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/34 Firefox for Android 32] | ||
|QA activities for Firefox 34. | |QA activities for Firefox 34. | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_34:_Desktop Features in Fx34]<br/> [https://wiki.mozilla.org/ | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_34:_Desktop Features in Fx34]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Mobile/Roadmap#Firefox_34 Features in Firefox for Android 34] | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_34 Firefox 34] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_34 Firefox 34] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[QA/Desktop_Firefox/Automation|Automation]] | | [[QA/Desktop_Firefox/Automation|Automation]] | ||