Confirmed users
33
edits
m (minor) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="text-align: center;" | Acceptance Criteria | ! style="text-align: center;" | Acceptance Criteria | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | US Regulations | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1149046 119046] | ||
| | | Meta Bug | ||
| | | See US regulations attached to the bug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1180659 | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1180659 1084540] | ||
| | | Implement anti theft deterrent aka Kill-Switch for Firefox OS devices | ||
| Acceptance Criteria | | Acceptance Criteria | ||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1181507 1181507] | |||
| Support remote kill switch command on server-side | |||
| Acceptance Criteria | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1175623 1175623] | |||
| In the "Kill-Switch" mode, the device should be locked with a 6 digit passcode set on the website | |||
| Acceptance Criteria | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1175627 1175627] | |||
| In the "Kill-Switch" mode, EAS and 911 should work | |||
| Acceptance Criteria | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1175627 1175627] | |||
| When the user enables "Kill-Switch" mode, the device should be inoperable | |||
| Acceptance Criteria | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1203833 1203833] | |||
| Persist the lockscreen passcode in the event of an "untrusted factory reset" | |||
| Acceptance Criteria | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||