Confirmed users
33
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="text-align: center;" | Acceptance Criteria | ! style="text-align: center;" | Acceptance Criteria | ||
|- | |- | ||
| US Regulations | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1149046 119046] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1149046 119046] | ||
| Meta Bug | | Meta Bug | ||
| See US regulations attached to the bug | | See US regulations attached to the bug | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="7" | Red Tai Kill Switch Requirements | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1180659 1084540] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1180659 1084540] | ||
| Implement anti theft deterrent aka Kill-Switch for Firefox OS devices | | Implement anti theft deterrent aka Kill-Switch for Firefox OS devices | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1203833 1203833] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1203833 1203833] | ||
| Persist the lockscreen passcode in the event of an "untrusted factory reset" | | Persist the lockscreen passcode in the event of an "untrusted factory reset" | ||
| Acceptance Criteria | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1204020 1204020] | |||
| Operator should be able to "unkill" the device using OEM tools | |||
| Acceptance Criteria | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1214515 1214515] | |||
| Implement Persistent Data Block component in Gecko so it can manage partitions for Factory Reset Protection | |||
| Acceptance Criteria | | Acceptance Criteria | ||
|- | |- | ||