251
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
=We need your help!= | =We need your help!= | ||
In order to make it a successful event, we will definitely need your help! Green Festival is a great opportunity to introduce Mozilla to people who may not be aware of our amazing browser and organization. | In order to make it a successful event, we will definitely need your help! Green Festival is a great opportunity to introduce Mozilla to people who may not be aware of our amazing browser and organization. | ||
We will have a booth and we would love if you could come help out during those 3 days (we're going to have 2h or | We will have a booth and we would love if you could come help out during those 3 days (we're going to have 2h or 1 1/2h shifts available). | ||
We'd love community members and Mozilla friends to help out as well. We want a broad representation! We will be conducting a small survey at the booth. | We'd love community members and Mozilla friends to help out as well. We want a broad representation! We will be conducting a small survey at the booth. | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-7pm | | 4-5.30pm | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5.30-7pm | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-7pm | | 4-5.30pm | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5.30-7pm | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 112: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-6pm | | 3-4.30pm | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4.30-6pm | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits