Green Festival: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
=We need your help!=
=We need your help!=
In order to make it a successful event, we will definitely need your help! Green Festival is a great opportunity to introduce Mozilla to people who may not be aware of our amazing browser and organization.
In order to make it a successful event, we will definitely need your help! Green Festival is a great opportunity to introduce Mozilla to people who may not be aware of our amazing browser and organization.
We will have a booth and we would love if you could come help out during those 3 days (we're going to have 2h or 3h shifts available).
We will have a booth and we would love if you could come help out during those 3 days (we're going to have 2h or 1 1/2h shifts available).


We'd love community members and Mozilla friends to help out as well.  We want a broad representation! We will be conducting a small survey at the booth.
We'd love community members and Mozilla friends to help out as well.  We want a broad representation! We will be conducting a small survey at the booth.
Line 63: Line 63:
|-
|-
|-
|-
| 4-7pm
| 4-5.30pm
|
|
|-
| 5.30-7pm
|
|  
|  
|
|}
|}


Line 90: Line 94:
|-
|-
|-
|-
| 4-7pm
| 4-5.30pm
|
|
|-
| 5.30-7pm
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 112: Line 120:
|-
|-
|-
|-
| 3-6pm
| 3-4.30pm
|
|
|-
| 4.30-6pm
|  
|  
|  
|  
|}
|}
251

edits

Navigation menu